Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Manufacture of a suite of equipment required to operate the 1647B.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d0e5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069193-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 12:49:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069193-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069193-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T13:49:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"name": "International Nuclear Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous fabricated products and related items"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185093",
"name": "Renown Engineering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C32001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1647b Equipment and Trunnions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Manufacture of a suite of equipment required to operate the 1647B.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"name": "International Nuclear Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nucleartransportsolutions.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Spracklen",
"email": "harry.spracklen@ntsglobal.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185093",
"name": "Renown Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cramlington",
"postalCode": "NE23 7RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumberland Business Park West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@renown-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1647b Equipment and Trunnions",
"value": {
"amount": 25795,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30954
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069193-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069193-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T13:49:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069193-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T13:49:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"name": "International Nuclear Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous fabricated products and related items"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185093",
"name": "Renown Engineering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C32001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1647b Equipment and Trunnions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Manufacture of a suite of equipment required to operate the 1647B.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"name": "International Nuclear Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nucleartransportsolutions.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Spracklen",
"email": "harry.spracklen@ntsglobal.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185093",
"name": "Renown Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cramlington",
"postalCode": "NE23 7RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumberland Business Park West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@renown-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1647b Equipment and Trunnions",
"value": {
"amount": 25795,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30954
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069193-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069193-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T13:49:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}