Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Powys County Council →
Powys County Council is seeking a Service Provider(s) to support our young people in 16+ Accommodation, via 3 Lots: - Lot 1 – Management of Springboard Houses and Emergency Accommodation. - Lot 2 – Semi-Independent Accommodation and Support. - Lot 3 – Floating Support.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052180 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059495-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 25 2025 08:20:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059495-2025 |
| 28 Jul 2025 | tender | 043633-2025 |
| 28 Jul 2025 | planning | 043332-2025 |
| 23 May 2025 | planning | 025985-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059495-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-25T09:20:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052180",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1 - Management of Springboard Houses and Emergency Accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year plus 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059495-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059495-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T09:20:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBQ-1176-HBTX",
"name": "Llamau"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2 - Semi-Independent Accommodation and Support",
"value": {
"amount": 198000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year plus 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059495-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059495-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T09:20:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBQ-1176-HBTX",
"name": "Llamau"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059495-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059495-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T09:20:31+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CST032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "16+ Accommodation and Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Powys County Council is seeking a Service Provider(s) to support our young people in 16+ Accommodation, via 3 Lots:\n- Lot 1 – Management of Springboard Houses and Emergency Accommodation.\n- Lot 2 – Semi-Independent Accommodation and Support.\n- Lot 3 – Floating Support.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.powys.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Williams",
"email": "angela.williams1@powys.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBQ-1176-HBTX",
"name": "Llamau",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Cathedral Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBQ-1176-HBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@llamau.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059495-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-25T09:20:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052180",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1 - Management of Springboard Houses and Emergency Accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year plus 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059495-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059495-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T09:20:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBQ-1176-HBTX",
"name": "Llamau"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2 - Semi-Independent Accommodation and Support",
"value": {
"amount": 198000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year plus 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059495-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059495-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T09:20:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBQ-1176-HBTX",
"name": "Llamau"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059495-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059495-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T09:20:31+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CST032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "16+ Accommodation and Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Powys County Council is seeking a Service Provider(s) to support our young people in 16+ Accommodation, via 3 Lots:\n- Lot 1 – Management of Springboard Houses and Emergency Accommodation.\n- Lot 2 – Semi-Independent Accommodation and Support.\n- Lot 3 – Floating Support.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.powys.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Williams",
"email": "angela.williams1@powys.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBQ-1176-HBTX",
"name": "Llamau",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Cathedral Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBQ-1176-HBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@llamau.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043633-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T17:06:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052180",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CST032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Springboard Houses and Emergency Accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year plus 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The 7 springboard houses are shared semi-detached properties for up to two people (2 bedrooms) currently located in: Brecon (1 property), Llandrindod (3 properties), Machynlleth (1 property) and Welshpool (2 properties). \nThe emergency accommodation property is located in Newtown (1 property).",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See Tender Documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See Tender Documentation"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Semi-Independent Accommodation and Support",
"value": {
"amount": 1980000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1980000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year plus 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "North Powys – Newtown: 4 shared detached-houses and 1 solo flat at shared location.\nMid Powys - Llandrindod Wells: 3 shared flats and 1 solo flat at in same location.\nSouth Powys – Brecon: 4 solo properties at shared location.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See Tender Documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See Tender Documentation"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Floating Support",
"value": {
"amount": 88404,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88404
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year plus 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Floating support across county, Powys-wide service",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See Tender Documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See Tender Documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "16+ Accommodation and Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2203404,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2203404
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "043633-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043633-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T17:06:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Bidders can bid for 1 or more lots, suppliers could be awarded a group of lots."
},
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Powys County Council is seeking a Service Provider(s) to support our young people in 16+ Accommodation, via 3 Lots:\n-\tLot 1 – Management of Springboard Houses and Emergency Accommodation. \n-\tLot 2 – Semi-Independent Accommodation and Support. \n-\tLot 3 – Floating Support.",
"riskDetails": "See Tender Documentation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "See Tender Documentation"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.eTenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.powys.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Williams",
"email": "angela.williams1@powys.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043332-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T10:14:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052180",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CST032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Springboard Houses and Emergency Accommodation",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year plus 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The 7 springboard houses are shared semi-detached properties for up to two people (2 bedrooms) currently located in: Brecon (1 property), Llandrindod (3 properties), Machynlleth (1 property) and Welshpool (2 properties). \nThe emergency accommodation property is located in Newtown (1 property).",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See Tender Documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See Tender Documentation"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Semi-Independent Accommodation and Support",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year plus 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "North Powys – Newtown: 4 shared detached-houses and 1 solo flat at shared location.\nMid Powys - Llandrindod Wells: 3 shared flats and 1 solo flat at in same location.\nSouth Powys – Brecon: 4 solo properties at shared location.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See Tender Documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See Tender Documentation"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Floating Support",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year plus 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Powys-wide service.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See Tender Documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See Tender Documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "16+ Accommodation and Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2200000
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": " 16+ Accommodation and Support Service across Powys.",
"riskDetails": "See Tender Documentation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "See Tender Documentation"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.powys.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.powys.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Williams",
"email": "angela.williams1@powys.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01597 826223"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "043332-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043332-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T10:14:42+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025985-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T11:21:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052180",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CST032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "16+ Accommodation and Support Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of provider(s) for 16+ Accommodation and Support Services in Powys",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.powys.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Williams",
"email": "angela.williams1@powys.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025985-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025985-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T11:21:48+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}