Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: West Suffolk Council →
Internal refurbishment of industrial unit including new external ramp and minor building alterations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df5c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073097-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 12 2025 11:33:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073097-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073097-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-12T11:33:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 74929,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89914.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073097-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073097-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T11:33:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166360",
"name": "Colnesett East Anglia LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-13T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df5c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "16 & 18 Hollands Road - Internal Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal refurbishment of industrial unit including new external ramp and minor building alterations.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166360",
"name": "Colnesett East Anglia LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester, Essex",
"postalCode": "CO2 8JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Colchester Centre, Hawkins Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billtarbotton@colnesettea.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073097-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-12T11:33:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 74929,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89914.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073097-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073097-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T11:33:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166360",
"name": "Colnesett East Anglia LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-13T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df5c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "16 & 18 Hollands Road - Internal Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal refurbishment of industrial unit including new external ramp and minor building alterations.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166360",
"name": "Colnesett East Anglia LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester, Essex",
"postalCode": "CO2 8JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Colchester Centre, Hawkins Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billtarbotton@colnesettea.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}