Lot 1
A further competition under North Lincolnshire Council's Construction and Highways Framework Lot 6 for the replacement of the boiler at Central Community Centre.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: North Lincolnshire Council →
A further competition under North Lincolnshire Council's Construction and Highways Framework Lot 6 for the replacement of the boiler at Central Community Centre.
UKE13
A further competition under North Lincolnshire Council's Construction and Highways Framework Lot 6 for the replacement of the boiler at Central Community Centre.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Mechanical installations (45350000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 11,886 | 4 median · 25.6 average (3,358 of 11,886 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (3,697 of 11,886 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 48 | 1 median · 1.2 average (48 of 48 with a bid count) | 1 average (48 of 48 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE13 | 110 | 1 median · 8.1 average (71 of 110 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (72 of 110 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069aa1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045182-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 07:04:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | award, contract | 045182-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045182-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-18T08:04:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069aa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4589",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:391716-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "045182-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04582249",
"name": "Acumen Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069aa1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A further competition under North Lincolnshire Council's Construction and Highways Framework Lot 6 for the replacement of the boiler at Central Community Centre.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "14664 - Central Community Centre - Boiler Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A further competition under North Lincolnshire Council's Construction and Highways Framework Lot 6 for the replacement of the boiler at Central Community Centre.",
"classification": {
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4589",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN156NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04582249",
"name": "Acumen Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE1",
"locality": "Goole",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04582249",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Acumen Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "045182-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 22907.07,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045182-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045182-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-18T08:04:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069aa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4589",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:391716-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "045182-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04582249",
"name": "Acumen Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069aa1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A further competition under North Lincolnshire Council's Construction and Highways Framework Lot 6 for the replacement of the boiler at Central Community Centre.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "14664 - Central Community Centre - Boiler Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A further competition under North Lincolnshire Council's Construction and Highways Framework Lot 6 for the replacement of the boiler at Central Community Centre.",
"classification": {
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4589",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN156NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04582249",
"name": "Acumen Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE1",
"locality": "Goole",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04582249",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Acumen Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "045182-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 22907.07,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045182-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}