Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: North Lincolnshire Council →
Participate on procure.northlincs.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
North Lincolnshire Council is inviting tenders for the removal of the existing concrete tile covering to the pitched roof and its replacement with a lightweight metal sheet roofing system, together with associated flashings, ridges, verges, rainwater goods and local making good as required by the design at Holme Valley Primary School, Timberland Scunthorpe, DN16 3SL.
UKE13, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings (45261000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 7,259 | 3 median · 22.8 average (1,267 of 7,259 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,397 of 7,259 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE13 | 89 | 1 median · 2.9 average (57 of 89 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (58 of 89 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 934 | 6 median · 6.6 average (8 of 934 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (8 of 934 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a163 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047946-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 13:11:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047946-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-12T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | tender | 047946-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047946-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T14:11:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a163",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TM0000000119-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Price 30% Quality and 10% Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "14544/1 - Holme Valley Primary School - Roof Phase 2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "047946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T14:11:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Lincolnshire Council is inviting tenders for the removal of the existing concrete tile covering to the pitched roof and its replacement with a\nlightweight metal sheet roofing system, together with associated flashings, ridges, verges, rainwater goods and local making good as required by the design at Holme Valley Primary School, Timberland Scunthorpe, DN16 3SL.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047946-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T14:11:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a163",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TM0000000119-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Price 30% Quality and 10% Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "14544/1 - Holme Valley Primary School - Roof Phase 2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "047946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T14:11:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Lincolnshire Council is inviting tenders for the removal of the existing concrete tile covering to the pitched roof and its replacement with a\nlightweight metal sheet roofing system, together with associated flashings, ridges, verges, rainwater goods and local making good as required by the design at Holme Valley Primary School, Timberland Scunthorpe, DN16 3SL.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}