Lot 1
Single Tender Action
Award criteria
price
Buyer: National Highways →
LTC – Architectural 3D Models for Stakeholder Management
UKJ4
Single Tender Action
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Design support services (79933000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,741 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,741 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,741 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ4 | 88 | 4 median · 20.8 average (36 of 88 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (42 of 88 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04c857 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040435-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 16 2024 13:24:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2024 | award, contract | 040435-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040435-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-16T13:24:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c857",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132830",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040435-2024-1",
"title": "LTC – Architectural 3D Models for Stakeholder Management",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132831",
"name": "Three Dimensional Developments"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c857",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Single Tender Action",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "139,000",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "LTC – Architectural 3D Models for Stakeholder Management",
"classification": {
"id": "79933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "3DD Limited are a local supplier in respect of the LTC Programme and at the heart of the business case for the crossing (Dartford), they are well placed when considering long-term maintenance and updates required. Confidentiality is also a factor in awarding 3DD Limited.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132830",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close , Guildford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Highways"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "National Highways (Lower Thames Crossing)",
"email": "ancillaryprocurement@lowerthamescrossing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132831",
"name": "Three Dimensional Developments",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Crayford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Three Dimensional Developments"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040435-2024-1",
"title": "LTC – Architectural 3D Models for Stakeholder Management",
"value": {
"amount": 139000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040435-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040435-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-16T13:24:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c857",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132830",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040435-2024-1",
"title": "LTC – Architectural 3D Models for Stakeholder Management",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132831",
"name": "Three Dimensional Developments"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c857",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Single Tender Action",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "139,000",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "LTC – Architectural 3D Models for Stakeholder Management",
"classification": {
"id": "79933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "3DD Limited are a local supplier in respect of the LTC Programme and at the heart of the business case for the crossing (Dartford), they are well placed when considering long-term maintenance and updates required. Confidentiality is also a factor in awarding 3DD Limited.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132830",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close , Guildford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Highways"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "National Highways (Lower Thames Crossing)",
"email": "ancillaryprocurement@lowerthamescrossing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132831",
"name": "Three Dimensional Developments",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Crayford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Three Dimensional Developments"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040435-2024-1",
"title": "LTC – Architectural 3D Models for Stakeholder Management",
"value": {
"amount": 139000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040435-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}