Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 (60%)
Criterion 2 (40%)
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Part-Removal of the existing ground floor structure to allow for underpinning works and construction of a piled raft slab to stabilise the foundations following structural movement caused by subsidence. Scope also includes internal and external remedials. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Overhaul-and-refurbishment-work./FJ49FZ6DZD To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/FJ49FZ6DZD
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 (60%)
Criterion 2 (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Overhaul and refurbishment work, Refurbishment work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Overhaul and refurbishment work (45453000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 16,131 | 4 median · 25.8 average (5,264 of 16,131 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (5,787 of 16,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 981 | 4 median · 6.7 average (6 of 981 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (6 of 981 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d45 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017458-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 15:06:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017458-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-04-16T23:59:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £682,203 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | tender | 017458-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017458-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T15:06:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDJ-9838-DQRQ",
"name": "Newlon Housing Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHT-SPP-79",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 682202.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 818643.16
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "129 Poppleton Road - Underpinning and Refurbishment Project",
"value": {
"amount": 682202.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 818643.16
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017458-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017458-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T15:06:16Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Part-Removal of the existing ground floor structure to allow for underpinning works and construction of a piled raft slab to stabilise the foundations following structural movement caused by subsidence. Scope also includes internal and external remedials.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Overhaul-and-refurbishment-work./FJ49FZ6DZD\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/FJ49FZ6DZD",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDJ-9838-DQRQ",
"name": "Newlon Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N17 9FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Daneland Walk, Hale Village"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDJ-9838-DQRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aaron Williams",
"email": "aaron.williams@newlon.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLV-6194-YJYW",
"name": "Martin Arnold Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Gunnery Terrace, The Royal Arsenal"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLV-6194-YJYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "George Barrett",
"email": "GBarrett@martinarnold.co.uk",
"telephone": "07537921230"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017458-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T15:06:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDJ-9838-DQRQ",
"name": "Newlon Housing Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHT-SPP-79",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 682202.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 818643.16
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "129 Poppleton Road - Underpinning and Refurbishment Project",
"value": {
"amount": 682202.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 818643.16
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017458-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017458-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T15:06:16Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Part-Removal of the existing ground floor structure to allow for underpinning works and construction of a piled raft slab to stabilise the foundations following structural movement caused by subsidence. Scope also includes internal and external remedials.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Overhaul-and-refurbishment-work./FJ49FZ6DZD\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/FJ49FZ6DZD",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDJ-9838-DQRQ",
"name": "Newlon Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N17 9FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Daneland Walk, Hale Village"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDJ-9838-DQRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aaron Williams",
"email": "aaron.williams@newlon.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLV-6194-YJYW",
"name": "Martin Arnold Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Gunnery Terrace, The Royal Arsenal"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLV-6194-YJYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "George Barrett",
"email": "GBarrett@martinarnold.co.uk",
"telephone": "07537921230"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}