Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
11 a side new 3 G pitch required with electrical infrastructure for future floodlights etc
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0686ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067818-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 12:44:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035776-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067818-2026 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | tender | 035776-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067818-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-17T13:44:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "11v11 3G Pitch for Co-op Academy Swinton",
"value": {
"amount": 852231,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 852231
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067818-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067818-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T13:44:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVJ-7567-MPBJ",
"name": "Blakedown Sport & Play Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17544",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "11v11 3G Pitch for Co-op Academy Swinton",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "11 a side new 3 G pitch required with electrical infrastructure for future floodlights etc",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M27 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Co-op Academy Swinton, Sefton Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coopacademies.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Whittle",
"email": "tenders@whittlepartnerships.co.uk",
"telephone": "01704 621338"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVJ-7567-MPBJ",
"name": "Blakedown Sport & Play Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY11 7QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Foley Business Centre, Stourport Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blakedown.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVJ-7567-MPBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sara Evetts",
"email": "estimating@blakedown.co.uk",
"telephone": "01295738238"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067818-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-17T13:44:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "11v11 3G Pitch for Co-op Academy Swinton",
"value": {
"amount": 852231,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 852231
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067818-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067818-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T13:44:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVJ-7567-MPBJ",
"name": "Blakedown Sport & Play Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17544",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "11v11 3G Pitch for Co-op Academy Swinton",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "11 a side new 3 G pitch required with electrical infrastructure for future floodlights etc",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M27 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Co-op Academy Swinton, Sefton Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coopacademies.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Whittle",
"email": "tenders@whittlepartnerships.co.uk",
"telephone": "01704 621338"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVJ-7567-MPBJ",
"name": "Blakedown Sport & Play Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY11 7QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Foley Business Centre, Stourport Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blakedown.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVJ-7567-MPBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sara Evetts",
"email": "estimating@blakedown.co.uk",
"telephone": "01295738238"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035776-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T15:57:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17544",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "11v11 3G Pitch for Co-op Academy Swinton",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035776-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035776-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T15:57:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "11 a side new 3 G pitch required with electrical infrastructure for future floodlights etc",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M27 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Co-op Academy Swinton, Sefton Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Whittle",
"email": "tenders@whittlepartnerships.co.uk",
"telephone": "01704 621338"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}