Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024954-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-08T09:05:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044de9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12516291",
"name": "Kingstown Works Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024954-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12516291",
"name": "Prestons Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044de9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "KWL are seeking contractors to carry out Civils work to a new build site of 27 houses at Gleneagles Park, Hull, it is expected that work will commence in June 2024 with works to be completed 30 November 2024. Full details of the expected completion date of the works will be provided during pre-start meetings that will take place after the contract award and are subject to the expected construction programme critical path.\nThe brief scope of works are as follows:\nCreation of Adoptable Roads & sewers, external works, plot drainage, foundations, access roads and footpaths, site clearance and sub-contractor preliminaries it is estimated that the value of these will be around £1 Million.\nIt is the intention to award the available work to 1 Sub-contractor\nContractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure.\nTender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk\nTenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Work Commencement Date",
"type": "quality",
"description": "2"
},
{
"name": "Local Business Premises",
"type": "quality",
"description": "2"
},
{
"name": "Technical and Professional Ability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Contract Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4"
},
{
"name": "Environmental",
"type": "quality",
"description": "1"
},
{
"name": "Social Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "1"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "75"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "116/24 - Civil Engineering Package Gleneagles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "KWL are seeking contractors to carry out Civils work to a new build site of 27 houses at Gleneagles Park, Hull, it is expected that work will commence in June 2024 with works to be completed 30 November 2024. Full details of the expected completion date of the works will be provided during pre-start meetings that will take place after the contract award and are subject to the expected construction programme critical path.\nThe brief scope of works are as follows:\nCreation of Adoptable Roads & sewers, external works, plot drainage, foundations, access roads and footpaths, site clearance and sub-contractor preliminaries it is estimated that the value of these will be around £1 Million.\nIt is the intention to award the available work to 1 Sub-contractor\nContractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure.\nTender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk\nTenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12516291",
"name": "Kingstown Works Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "HULL",
"postalCode": "HU73AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Kingswood Business Park, Connaught Road, Kingswood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kwl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12516291",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Kingstown Works Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicky Tregidga",
"email": "eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482604099-8546"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12516291",
"name": "Prestons Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Bridlington",
"postalCode": "YO16 4SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12 Bridlington Business Centre, Enterprise Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12516291",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Prestons Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105191",
"name": "Kingstown Works Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kingston Upon Hull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kingstown Works Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024954-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024954-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
8 Aug 2024 · 024954-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "024954-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-08T09:05:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044de9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12516291",
"name": "Kingstown Works Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024954-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12516291",
"name": "Prestons Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044de9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "KWL are seeking contractors to carry out Civils work to a new build site of 27 houses at Gleneagles Park, Hull, it is expected that work will commence in June 2024 with works to be completed 30 November 2024. Full details of the expected completion date of the works will be provided during pre-start meetings that will take place after the contract award and are subject to the expected construction programme critical path.\nThe brief scope of works are as follows:\nCreation of Adoptable Roads & sewers, external works, plot drainage, foundations, access roads and footpaths, site clearance and sub-contractor preliminaries it is estimated that the value of these will be around £1 Million.\nIt is the intention to award the available work to 1 Sub-contractor\nContractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure.\nTender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk\nTenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Work Commencement Date",
"type": "quality",
"description": "2"
},
{
"name": "Local Business Premises",
"type": "quality",
"description": "2"
},
{
"name": "Technical and Professional Ability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Contract Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4"
},
{
"name": "Environmental",
"type": "quality",
"description": "1"
},
{
"name": "Social Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "1"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "75"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "116/24 - Civil Engineering Package Gleneagles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "KWL are seeking contractors to carry out Civils work to a new build site of 27 houses at Gleneagles Park, Hull, it is expected that work will commence in June 2024 with works to be completed 30 November 2024. Full details of the expected completion date of the works will be provided during pre-start meetings that will take place after the contract award and are subject to the expected construction programme critical path.\nThe brief scope of works are as follows:\nCreation of Adoptable Roads & sewers, external works, plot drainage, foundations, access roads and footpaths, site clearance and sub-contractor preliminaries it is estimated that the value of these will be around £1 Million.\nIt is the intention to award the available work to 1 Sub-contractor\nContractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure.\nTender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk\nTenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12516291",
"name": "Kingstown Works Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "HULL",
"postalCode": "HU73AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Kingswood Business Park, Connaught Road, Kingswood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kwl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12516291",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Kingstown Works Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicky Tregidga",
"email": "eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482604099-8546"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12516291",
"name": "Prestons Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Bridlington",
"postalCode": "YO16 4SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12 Bridlington Business Centre, Enterprise Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12516291",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Prestons Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105191",
"name": "Kingstown Works Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kingston Upon Hull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kingstown Works Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024954-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024954-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}25 Apr 2024 · 013477-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "013477-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-04-25T15:26:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044de9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05867235",
"name": "Kingstown Works Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044de9",
"title": "116/24 - Civil Engineering Package Gleneagles",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Tender deadline extended to 5pm on 08 May 2024.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-05-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-05-01T17:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "KWL are seeking contractors to carry out Civils work to a new build site of 27 houses at Gleneagles Park, Hull, it is expected that work will commence in June 2024 with works to be completed 30 November 2024. Full details of the expected completion date of the works will be provided during pre-start meetings that will take place after the contract award and are subject to the expected construction programme critical path.\nThe brief scope of works are as follows:\nCreation of Adoptable Roads & sewers, external works, plot drainage, foundations, access roads and footpaths, site clearance and sub-contractor preliminaries it is estimated that the value of these will be around £1 Million.\nIt is the intention to award the available work to 1 Sub-contractor\nContractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure.\nTender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk\nTenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05867235",
"name": "Kingstown Works Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "HULL",
"postalCode": "HU73AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Kingswood Business Park, Connaught Road, Kingswood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kwl.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05867235",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Kingstown Works Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicky Tregidga",
"email": "eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482604099-8546"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Mar 2024 · 010173-2024 · tender
{
"id": "010173-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-28T09:13:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044de9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05867235",
"name": "Kingstown Works Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044de9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "KWL are seeking contractors to carry out Civils work to a new build site of 27 houses at Gleneagles Park, Hull, it is expected that work will commence in June 2024 with works to be completed 30 November 2024. Full details of the expected completion date of the works will be provided during pre-start meetings that will take place after the contract award and are subject to the expected construction programme critical path.\nThe brief scope of works are as follows:\nCreation of Adoptable Roads & sewers, external works, plot drainage, foundations, access roads and footpaths, site clearance and sub-contractor preliminaries it is estimated that the value of these will be around £1 Million.\nIt is the intention to award the available work to 1 Sub-contractor\nContractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure.\nTender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk\nTenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation. Additional information: For tender documents please e-mail eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "116/24 - Civil Engineering Package Gleneagles",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-02T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-02T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "KWL are seeking contractors to carry out Civils work to a new build site of 27 houses at Gleneagles Park, Hull, it is expected that work will commence in June 2024 with works to be completed 30 November 2024. Full details of the expected completion date of the works will be provided during pre-start meetings that will take place after the contract award and are subject to the expected construction programme critical path.\nThe brief scope of works are as follows:\nCreation of Adoptable Roads & sewers, external works, plot drainage, foundations, access roads and footpaths, site clearance and sub-contractor preliminaries it is estimated that the value of these will be around £1 Million.\nIt is the intention to award the available work to 1 Sub-contractor\nContractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure.\nTender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk\nTenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kwl.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05867235",
"name": "Kingstown Works Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "HULL",
"postalCode": "HU73AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Kingswood Business Park, Connaught Road, Kingswood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kwl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05867235",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Kingstown Works Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.kwl.co.uk",
"name": "Vicky Tregidga",
"email": "eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482604099-8546"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90023",
"name": "Kingstown Works Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU7 3AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Connaught Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kingstown Works Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}