Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
10804/Millers Dale Refurbishment
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Peak District National Park Authority: "10804/Millers Dale Refurbishment". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Peak District National Park Authority | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Peak District National Park Authority
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Peak District National Park Authority. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 28 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPeak District National Park Authority | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published16 Mar 2026, 16:57 GMT | Last source update16 Mar 2026, 16:57 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a782 | ||
What is being bought
Full strip out and refurbishment of the public toilet areas within Millers Dale Station building, Millers Dale, in the Peak District National Park. This is to include all associated MEP alterations along with minor improvements to external drainage provisions.
Please see the Invitation to Tender for further details.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
16 Mar 2026, 16:57 GMT - Status changed to complete
16 Mar 2026, 16:57 GMT - Official notice release published
16 Mar 2026, 16:57 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
16 Mar 2026, 16:57 GMT - Published value updated to £35,000
3 Oct 2025, 09:47 BST - Status changed to active
3 Oct 2025, 09:47 BST - Official notice release published
3 Oct 2025, 09:47 BST - Submission deadline changed to 24 Oct 2025, 12:00 BST
3 Oct 2025, 09:47 BST - Buyer information updated
3 Oct 2025, 09:47 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
16 Mar 2026, 16:57 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 3 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £64,512
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Luke Fisher trading as FS Construction Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts 10804/Millers Dale Refurbishment £64,512 · signed 3 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 16 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT — 16 Apr 2026, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Peak District National Park Authority
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRDDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published