Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
King’s Award for Voluntary Service Website and database maintenance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b68d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056921-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 08:38:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056921-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056921-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T09:38:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b68d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183407",
"name": "Bit Zesty"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "104496",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "104496 KAVS Website and database maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "King’s Award for Voluntary Service Website and database maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dcms.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DCMS Commercial",
"email": "commercial@dcms.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183407",
"name": "Bit Zesty",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Technology Park Colindeep Lane Colindale"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "client.services@bitzesty.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "104496 King’s Award for Voluntary Service Website and database maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 35420,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42504
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "2 Period Of Up To 12 Months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Period Of Up To 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056921-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056921-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T09:38:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056921-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T09:38:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b68d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183407",
"name": "Bit Zesty"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "104496",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "104496 KAVS Website and database maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "King’s Award for Voluntary Service Website and database maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dcms.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DCMS Commercial",
"email": "commercial@dcms.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183407",
"name": "Bit Zesty",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Technology Park Colindeep Lane Colindale"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "client.services@bitzesty.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "104496 King’s Award for Voluntary Service Website and database maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 35420,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42504
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "2 Period Of Up To 12 Months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 Period Of Up To 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056921-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056921-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T09:38:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}