Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of Council Advertising Services (Recruitment, Public Notices and Tenders). Full details of the requirement were included within the Specification.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05565f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072144-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 07 2025 15:43:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072144-2025 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068031-2025 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | tender | 036279-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072144-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T15:43:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05565f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05565f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Council Advertising Services (Recruitment, Public Notices and Tenders)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of Council Advertising Services (Recruitment, Public Notices and Tenders).\nFull details of the requirement were included within the Specification.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "BT20 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 2GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "409 Holywood Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@asgcomms.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 462500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 555000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will initially be awarded for a period of two years with the option to extend for a further 3 x 12-month periods, subject to satisfactory performance, and by mutual agreement of both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072144-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072144-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T15:43:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT and as such the reporting and publication of KPIs is not mandated."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072144-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T15:43:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05565f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05565f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Council Advertising Services (Recruitment, Public Notices and Tenders)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of Council Advertising Services (Recruitment, Public Notices and Tenders).\nFull details of the requirement were included within the Specification.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "BT20 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 2GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "409 Holywood Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@asgcomms.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 462500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 555000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will initially be awarded for a period of two years with the option to extend for a further 3 x 12-month periods, subject to satisfactory performance, and by mutual agreement of both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072144-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072144-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T15:43:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT and as such the reporting and publication of KPIs is not mandated."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068031-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-24T09:23:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05565f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 462500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 555000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will initially be awarded for a period of two years with the option to extend for a further 3 x 12-month periods, subject to satisfactory performance, and by mutual agreement of both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068031-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068031-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T09:23:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI026707",
"name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05565f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Council Advertising Services (Recruitment, Public Notices and Tenders)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of Council Advertising Services (Recruitment, Public Notices and Tenders).\nFull details of the requirement were included within the Specification.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "BT20 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI026707",
"name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 2GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anderson House, 409 Holywood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.asgcomms.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI026707",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@asgcomms.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036279-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T09:11:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05565f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05565f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will initially be awarded for a period of two years with the option to extend for a further 3 x 12-month periods, subject to satisfactory performance, and by mutual agreement of both parties."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender for full details of this criterion."
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see Document A - Invitation to Tender for full details of this criterion."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Council Advertising Services (Recruitment, Public Notices and Tenders)",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036279-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036279-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T09:11:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "The Council has considered the use of Lots for this contract but does not believe the use of Lots is suitable due to operational requirements and loss of economies of scale. Furthermore, having re-tendered this requirement on several occasions, historically the market indicates that SMEs are adequately positioned to participate in the competition and be successful. "
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of Council Advertising Services (Recruitment, Public Notices and Tenders)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted online via eTendersNI - https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"name": "Ards and North Down Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "BT20 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, The Castle"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTZ-3295-PYCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0300 013 3333"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}