Lot Customer Communications Management
Customer Communications Management
Buyer: SSE plc →
Participate on sse.app.jaggaer.com ↗External submission platform
ustomer Communications Management & Print Fulfilment SSE Airtiricity
UKM82
Customer Communications Management
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Customer Communications Management | General, compression and print utility software package, Print utility software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is General, compression and print utility software package (48770000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM82 | 64 | 1 median · 2.8 average (37 of 64 with a bid count) | 2 average (40 of 64 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-031b87 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005355-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 25 2022 23:15:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-03-18T14:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-03-18T14:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://sse.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/opportunity/ns/328/detail.si?isOnModification=false&_ncp=1645797070671.1930858-2 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2022 | tender | 005355-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005355-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-25T23:15:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031b87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34332",
"name": "SSE plc"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-031b87",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Customer Communications Management",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Customer Communications Management",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Customer Communications Management",
"relatedLot": "Customer Communications Management",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48770000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General, compression and print utility software package"
},
{
"id": "48773000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Print utility software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "1",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-18T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-18T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "ustomer Communications Management & Print Fulfilment SSE Airtiricity",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-18T14:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79824000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and distribution services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sse.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/opportunity/ns/328/detail.si?isOnModification=false&_ncp=1645797070671.1930858-2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34332",
"name": "SSE plc",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Dunkeld Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sse.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/opportunity/ns/328/detail.si?isOnModification=false&_ncp=1645797070671.1930858-2",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SSE plc"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://sse.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/opportunity/ns/328/detail.si?isOnModification=false&_ncp=1645797070671.1930858-2",
"email": "James.Knight@sse.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45416",
"name": "James Knight",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "James Knight"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005355-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-25T23:15:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031b87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34332",
"name": "SSE plc"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-031b87",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Customer Communications Management",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Customer Communications Management",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Customer Communications Management",
"relatedLot": "Customer Communications Management",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48770000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General, compression and print utility software package"
},
{
"id": "48773000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Print utility software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "1",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-18T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-18T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "ustomer Communications Management & Print Fulfilment SSE Airtiricity",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-18T14:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79824000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and distribution services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sse.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/opportunity/ns/328/detail.si?isOnModification=false&_ncp=1645797070671.1930858-2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34332",
"name": "SSE plc",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Dunkeld Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sse.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/opportunity/ns/328/detail.si?isOnModification=false&_ncp=1645797070671.1930858-2",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SSE plc"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://sse.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/opportunity/ns/328/detail.si?isOnModification=false&_ncp=1645797070671.1930858-2",
"email": "James.Knight@sse.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45416",
"name": "James Knight",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "James Knight"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}