← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

1-39 Attlee Court London N20 0BF

Buyer: Peabody Trust →

BuyerPeabody Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The procurement is for a supplier to conduct Internal Redecorations and Repairs

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£35,419

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c79a
Latest release ID064751-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 09 2026 13:23:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jul 2026award, contract064751-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "064751-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-09T14:23:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c79a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building completion work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDXB-9316-BTGZ",
          "name": "SEVILLE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c79a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "1-39 Attlee Court London N20 0BF",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The procurement is for a supplier to conduct Internal Redecorations and Repairs",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGX-4338-RWHQ",
      "name": "ig9 Consulting LLP",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London, England",
        "postalCode": "SE1 1RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor Merchants House, 5-7 Southwark Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGX-4338-RWHQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Consultant",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@ig9.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDXB-9316-BTGZ",
      "name": "SEVILLE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX4 6FE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3  Old Station Yard"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDXB-9316-BTGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@sevilledevelopments.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 35419,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42502.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064751-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064751-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-09T14:23:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jul 2026 · 064751-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064751-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-09T14:23:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c79a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building completion work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDXB-9316-BTGZ",
          "name": "SEVILLE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c79a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "1-39 Attlee Court London N20 0BF",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The procurement is for a supplier to conduct Internal Redecorations and Repairs",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGX-4338-RWHQ",
      "name": "ig9 Consulting LLP",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London, England",
        "postalCode": "SE1 1RQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor Merchants House, 5-7 Southwark Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGX-4338-RWHQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Consultant",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@ig9.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDXB-9316-BTGZ",
      "name": "SEVILLE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX4 6FE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3  Old Station Yard"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDXB-9316-BTGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@sevilledevelopments.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 35419,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42502.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064751-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064751-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-09T14:23:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}