Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ongo Homes Limited →
Provision of Laundry maintenance and servicing for the selected list of Ongo's assets
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06db0b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073633-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 11:00:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073633-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073633-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T12:00:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
"name": "Ongo Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09132950",
"name": "FUSION CLC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db0b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "0989 - Laundry Maintenance & Servicing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Laundry maintenance and servicing for the selected list of Ongo's assets",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
"name": "Ongo Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ongo House, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007639",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ongo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHV-4431-PHTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09132950",
"name": "FUSION CLC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caistor",
"postalCode": "LN7 6PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusion Clc Limited"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fusionclc.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09132950",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@fusionclc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJV-3872-HRVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 68000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any extensions will be at the discretion of Ongo"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073633-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073633-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T12:00:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073633-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T12:00:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
"name": "Ongo Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09132950",
"name": "FUSION CLC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db0b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "0989 - Laundry Maintenance & Servicing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Laundry maintenance and servicing for the selected list of Ongo's assets",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
"name": "Ongo Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ongo House, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007639",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ongo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHV-4431-PHTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09132950",
"name": "FUSION CLC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caistor",
"postalCode": "LN7 6PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusion Clc Limited"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fusionclc.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09132950",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@fusionclc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJV-3872-HRVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 68000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any extensions will be at the discretion of Ongo"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073633-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073633-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T12:00:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}