← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

0981 - Windows glass supply and Install

Buyer: Ongo Homes Limited →

BuyerOngo Homes Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Ongo has decided to direct award New County glazing to supply glass requested through our material supplier, to achieve consistency New County will be fitting as well as producing

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£160,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b7da
Latest release ID057474-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 18 2026 10:27:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Jun 2026award, contract057474-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057474-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-18T11:27:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7da",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
    "name": "Ongo Homes Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45441000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Glazing work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04402867",
          "name": "NEW COUNTY GLAZING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7da",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "0981 - Windows glass supply and Install",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Ongo has decided to direct award New County glazing to supply glass requested through our material supplier, to achieve consistency New County will be fitting as well as producing",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
      "name": "Ongo Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Scunthorpe",
        "postalCode": "DN15 6AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ongo House, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007639",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@ongo.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDHV-4431-PHTR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04402867",
      "name": "NEW COUNTY GLAZING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Scunthorpe",
        "postalCode": "DN15 8XE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "New County Glazing Ltd Bessemer Way Sawcliff Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04402867",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lisa@ncg.uk.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGCH-9227-GQLJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 160000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 192000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension will be granted at the discretion of Ongo Homes"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057474-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057474-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-18T11:27:15+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Jun 2026 · 057474-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057474-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-18T11:27:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7da",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
    "name": "Ongo Homes Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45441000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Glazing work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04402867",
          "name": "NEW COUNTY GLAZING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7da",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "0981 - Windows glass supply and Install",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Ongo has decided to direct award New County glazing to supply glass requested through our material supplier, to achieve consistency New County will be fitting as well as producing",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
      "name": "Ongo Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Scunthorpe",
        "postalCode": "DN15 6AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ongo House, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007639",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@ongo.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDHV-4431-PHTR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04402867",
      "name": "NEW COUNTY GLAZING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Scunthorpe",
        "postalCode": "DN15 8XE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "New County Glazing Ltd Bessemer Way Sawcliff Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04402867",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lisa@ncg.uk.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGCH-9227-GQLJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 160000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 192000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension will be granted at the discretion of Ongo Homes"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057474-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057474-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-18T11:27:15+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}