Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029524-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-09-16T10:59:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-124297",
"name": "098-BK24 Automated Messaging Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "098-BK-24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract will be offered based on two years, with the option to extend by a further one year (2 years + 1 year basis)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The provision of Automated Messaging Service for 5 Councils. The Supplier will be required to support our ongoing rolling programme to replace traditional letters and provide multi-channel message solutions within a Revenues and Benefits partnership consisting of five Councils across East Anglia, predominantly to enhance revenue collection by issuing reminders throughout the recovery cycle but also to support customer engagement programmes including customer satisfaction.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enhanced Messaging Service (EMS) services"
},
{
"id": "64216100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic message services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "098-BK-24 Automated Messaging Service",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-10-16T12:03:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Breckland District Council"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-16T12:03:00+01:00"
},
"description": "You are invited to tender for the provision of Automated Messaging Service for 5 Councils. The Supplier will be required to support our ongoing rolling programme to replace traditional letters and provide multi-channel message solutions within a Revenues and Benefits partnership consisting of five Councils across East Anglia, predominantly to enhance revenue collection by issuing reminders throughout the recovery cycle but also to support customer engagement programmes including customer satisfaction.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "As per the tender documentation",
"classification": {
"id": "64212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enhanced Messaging Service (EMS) services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/brecklandcouncil/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124297",
"name": "098-BK24 Automated Messaging Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Breckland District Council, Elizabeth House, Walpole Loke"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.breckland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.breckland.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "098-BK24 Automated Messaging Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/brecklandcouncil/aspx/Home",
"email": "Stephen.Whitehead@breckland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124298",
"name": "Breckland District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.breckland.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Breckland District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Sept 2024 · 029524-2024 · tender
{
"id": "029524-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-09-16T10:59:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-124297",
"name": "098-BK24 Automated Messaging Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "098-BK-24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract will be offered based on two years, with the option to extend by a further one year (2 years + 1 year basis)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The provision of Automated Messaging Service for 5 Councils. The Supplier will be required to support our ongoing rolling programme to replace traditional letters and provide multi-channel message solutions within a Revenues and Benefits partnership consisting of five Councils across East Anglia, predominantly to enhance revenue collection by issuing reminders throughout the recovery cycle but also to support customer engagement programmes including customer satisfaction.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enhanced Messaging Service (EMS) services"
},
{
"id": "64216100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic message services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "098-BK-24 Automated Messaging Service",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-10-16T12:03:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Breckland District Council"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-16T12:03:00+01:00"
},
"description": "You are invited to tender for the provision of Automated Messaging Service for 5 Councils. The Supplier will be required to support our ongoing rolling programme to replace traditional letters and provide multi-channel message solutions within a Revenues and Benefits partnership consisting of five Councils across East Anglia, predominantly to enhance revenue collection by issuing reminders throughout the recovery cycle but also to support customer engagement programmes including customer satisfaction.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "As per the tender documentation",
"classification": {
"id": "64212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enhanced Messaging Service (EMS) services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/brecklandcouncil/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124297",
"name": "098-BK24 Automated Messaging Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Breckland District Council, Elizabeth House, Walpole Loke"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.breckland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.breckland.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "098-BK24 Automated Messaging Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/brecklandcouncil/aspx/Home",
"email": "Stephen.Whitehead@breckland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124298",
"name": "Breckland District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.breckland.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Breckland District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}