Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ongo Homes Limited →
This agreement is for the drafting and collation of specific works specifications, pricing documents, and all corresponding contract documents for the provision of home modernisation & refurbishment works. The project will be delivered in 3 stages. Stage 1; development of all necessary documents including contracts. Stage 2; Procurement process for the appointment of contractors. Stage 3; on-going support for the duration of the subsequent works contracts, estimated to be 5 years from contractor appointment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068e38 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039312-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 14:15:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039312-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039312-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T15:15:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
"name": "Ongo Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07463003",
"name": "ALTAIR CONSULTANCY AND ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0942 Property Services Consultancy Support",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "0942 Property Services Consultancy Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This agreement is for the drafting and collation of specific works specifications, pricing documents, and all corresponding contract documents for the provision of home modernisation & refurbishment works.\nThe project will be delivered in 3 stages.\nStage 1; development of all necessary documents including contracts.\nStage 2; Procurement process for the appointment of contractors.\nStage 3; on-going support for the duration of the subsequent works contracts, estimated to be 5 years from contractor appointment.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
"name": "Ongo Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ongo House, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007639",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ongo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHV-4431-PHTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07463003",
"name": "ALTAIR CONSULTANCY AND ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE16 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tempus Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://altairltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07463003",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@altairltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNQ-8391-HMXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "0942 - Property Services Consultancy Support",
"value": {
"amount": 64875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77850
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This appointment is for the timely delivery of project Stages 1 & 2, with new contractor agreements to be procured by 31st December 2026 (at the latest). Subject to further agreement and confirmation between both parties, Stage 3 of this contract may run for the duration of all subsequent main contractor agreements for a period of approximately 60 months until 31st March 2032 Circa"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039312-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039312-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T15:15:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039312-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T15:15:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
"name": "Ongo Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07463003",
"name": "ALTAIR CONSULTANCY AND ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0942 Property Services Consultancy Support",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "0942 Property Services Consultancy Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This agreement is for the drafting and collation of specific works specifications, pricing documents, and all corresponding contract documents for the provision of home modernisation & refurbishment works.\nThe project will be delivered in 3 stages.\nStage 1; development of all necessary documents including contracts.\nStage 2; Procurement process for the appointment of contractors.\nStage 3; on-going support for the duration of the subsequent works contracts, estimated to be 5 years from contractor appointment.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
"name": "Ongo Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ongo House, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007639",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ongo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHV-4431-PHTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07463003",
"name": "ALTAIR CONSULTANCY AND ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE16 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tempus Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://altairltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07463003",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@altairltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNQ-8391-HMXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "0942 - Property Services Consultancy Support",
"value": {
"amount": 64875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77850
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This appointment is for the timely delivery of project Stages 1 & 2, with new contractor agreements to be procured by 31st December 2026 (at the latest). Subject to further agreement and confirmation between both parties, Stage 3 of this contract may run for the duration of all subsequent main contractor agreements for a period of approximately 60 months until 31st March 2032 Circa"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039312-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039312-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T15:15:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}