← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

02418/Dovedale Public WCs Refurbishment

Buyer: Peak District National Park Authority →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerPeak District National Park Authority
StatusAwarded
Deadline12 Dec 2025
Value£60,000
Published16 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The National Park Authority are looking for a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carry out full strip out and refurbishment works to an existing public WC facility. Dovedale public toilets facility comprises a single storey, traditionally constructed building containing designated male WCs, female WCs an accessible WC and a store room. Works comprise a full strip out and internal refurbishment of the Dovedale public toilet facility, including all associated MEP alterations.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£93,555

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e339
Latest release ID023727-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 16 2026 16:44:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074735-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Mar 2026award, contract023727-2026
18 Nov 2025tender074735-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023727-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-16T16:44:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e339",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
    "name": "Peak District National Park Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45330000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
            },
            {
              "id": "45453000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177384",
          "name": "Luke Fisher trading as FS Construction"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "02418/Dovedale Public WCs Refurbishment",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "02418/Dovedale Public WCs Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The National Park Authority are looking for a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carry out full strip out and refurbishment works to an existing public WC facility.\nDovedale public toilets facility comprises a single storey, traditionally constructed building containing designated male WCs, female WCs an accessible WC and a store room.\nWorks comprise a full strip out and internal refurbishment of the Dovedale public toilet facility, including all associated MEP alterations.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
      "name": "Peak District National Park Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bakewell",
        "postalCode": "DE45 1AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aldern House, Baslow Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRMG-9537-GCRD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Legal.Instructions@peakdistrict.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177384",
      "name": "Luke Fisher trading as FS Construction",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE45EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Carr Cottage, Shaws Hill, Whatstandwell"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "like@fscons.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 93555,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 112266
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023727-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023727-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-16T16:44:54Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Mar 2026 · 023727-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023727-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-16T16:44:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e339",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
    "name": "Peak District National Park Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45330000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
            },
            {
              "id": "45453000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177384",
          "name": "Luke Fisher trading as FS Construction"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "02418/Dovedale Public WCs Refurbishment",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "02418/Dovedale Public WCs Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The National Park Authority are looking for a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carry out full strip out and refurbishment works to an existing public WC facility.\nDovedale public toilets facility comprises a single storey, traditionally constructed building containing designated male WCs, female WCs an accessible WC and a store room.\nWorks comprise a full strip out and internal refurbishment of the Dovedale public toilet facility, including all associated MEP alterations.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
      "name": "Peak District National Park Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bakewell",
        "postalCode": "DE45 1AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aldern House, Baslow Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRMG-9537-GCRD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Legal.Instructions@peakdistrict.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177384",
      "name": "Luke Fisher trading as FS Construction",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE45EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Carr Cottage, Shaws Hill, Whatstandwell"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "like@fscons.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 93555,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 112266
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023727-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023727-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-16T16:44:54Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Nov 2025 · 074735-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "074735-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-18T12:20:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e339",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
    "name": "Peak District National Park Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "02418/Dovedale Public WCs Refurbishment",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 60000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 72000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Price"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality Criteria 1",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Understanding the proposed works, methodology and sequencing for delivery"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality Criteria 2",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Recent experience and expertise delivering public WC work projects of a similar scale"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45330000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45453000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "02418/Dovedale WCs",
    "value": {
      "amount": 60000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 72000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.peakdistrict.gov.uk/looking-after/about-us/open-government/tenders",
        "description": "Tender notice",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "074735-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074735-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-18T12:20:39Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The National Park Authority are looking for a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carry out full strip out and refurbishment works to an existing public WC facility.\nDovedale public toilets facility comprises a single storey, traditionally constructed building containing designated male WCs, female WCs an accessible WC and a store room.\nWorks comprise a full strip out and internal refurbishment of the Dovedale public toilet facility, including all associated MEP alterations.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Submission\nTenders must be submitted by e mail to Tenders@peakdistrict.gov.uk \nBy 12:00 12 December 2025\nThe following, and only the following, must be used in the subject line:\nREF: TENDER RETURN 02418/Dovedale WCs \nPlease see link to the Tender Notice at\nhttps://www.peakdistrict.gov.uk/looking-after/about-us/open-government/tenders\nPlease note that a mandatory site visit is required- contact Beth Fenna on beth.fenna@peakdistrict.gov.uk to arrange a site visit. Unannounced visitors will be turned away.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
      "name": "Peak District National Park Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bakewell",
        "postalCode": "DE45 1AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aldern House, Baslow Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRMG-9537-GCRD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Legal.Instructions@peakdistrict.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}