Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015227-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-05-31T14:50:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0311c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000684719"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015227-2022-1",
"title": "Control & Restraint Equipment",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54294",
"name": "MICHAEL LUPTON ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015227-2022-2",
"title": "Body Armour and Limb Protection",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54295",
"name": "Chiltern Global"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "01993",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Control & Restraint Equipment",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Body Armour and Limb Protection",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
},
{
"id": "35113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
},
{
"id": "35113430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety vests"
}
]
}
],
"title": "01993 - Control & Restraint Equipment for the SPS",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The SPS has a requirement for the provision of Control & Restraint Equipment. This equipment includes (but is not limited to): Riot Shields, Tactical restraints, Extendable Batons, Protective Body armour and Protective Clothing. The goods are used to equip the Incident Command Team (ICT) and other relevant members of staff in dealing with incidents that require the attention of the ICT team within the SPS establishments.",
"classification": {
"id": "35812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Combat uniforms"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton House, 5 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Johnston",
"email": "Chris.Johnston3@sps.pnn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1313303779"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54294",
"name": "MICHAEL LUPTON ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO42 4LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halifax House, Seaton Ross"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MICHAEL LUPTON ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1759318557"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54295",
"name": "Chiltern Global",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chesham",
"postalCode": "HP5 1QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "448 Waterside"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chiltern Global"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7789531129"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3195",
"name": "Edinburgh Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/sheriff-court/find-a-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sherriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015227-2022-1",
"title": "Control & Restraint Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 62913,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015227-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015227-2022-2",
"title": "Body Armour and Limb Protection",
"value": {
"amount": 5118.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015227-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:695426)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
31 May 2022 · 015227-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "015227-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-05-31T14:50:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0311c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000684719"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015227-2022-1",
"title": "Control & Restraint Equipment",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54294",
"name": "MICHAEL LUPTON ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015227-2022-2",
"title": "Body Armour and Limb Protection",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54295",
"name": "Chiltern Global"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "01993",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Control & Restraint Equipment",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Body Armour and Limb Protection",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
},
{
"id": "35113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
},
{
"id": "35113430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety vests"
}
]
}
],
"title": "01993 - Control & Restraint Equipment for the SPS",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The SPS has a requirement for the provision of Control & Restraint Equipment. This equipment includes (but is not limited to): Riot Shields, Tactical restraints, Extendable Batons, Protective Body armour and Protective Clothing. The goods are used to equip the Incident Command Team (ICT) and other relevant members of staff in dealing with incidents that require the attention of the ICT team within the SPS establishments.",
"classification": {
"id": "35812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Combat uniforms"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton House, 5 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Johnston",
"email": "Chris.Johnston3@sps.pnn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1313303779"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54294",
"name": "MICHAEL LUPTON ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO42 4LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halifax House, Seaton Ross"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MICHAEL LUPTON ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1759318557"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54295",
"name": "Chiltern Global",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chesham",
"postalCode": "HP5 1QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "448 Waterside"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chiltern Global"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7789531129"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3195",
"name": "Edinburgh Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/sheriff-court/find-a-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sherriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015227-2022-1",
"title": "Control & Restraint Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 62913,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015227-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015227-2022-2",
"title": "Body Armour and Limb Protection",
"value": {
"amount": 5118.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015227-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:695426)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}25 Feb 2022 · 005247-2022 · tender
{
"id": "005247-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-25T10:17:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0311c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "01993",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Control & Restraint Equipment",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "there will be an optional extension period of up to 3 years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Body Armour and Limb Protection",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "there will be an option to extend for up to 3 years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
},
{
"id": "35113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
},
{
"id": "35113430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety vests"
}
]
}
],
"title": "01993 - Control & Restraint Equipment for the SPS",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-25T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-25T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The SPS has a requirement for the provision of Control & Restraint Equipment. This equipment includes (but is not limited to): Riot Shields, Tactical restraints, Extendable Batons, Protective Body armour and Protective Clothing. The goods are used to equip the Incident Command Team (ICT) and other relevant members of staff in dealing with incidents that require the attention of the ICT team within the SPS establishments.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-25T14:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "35812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Combat uniforms"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 60
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton House, 5 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Chris Johnston",
"email": "Chris.Johnston3@sps.pnn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1313303779"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3195",
"name": "Edinburgh Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/sheriff-court/find-a-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sherriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 20696. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:684719)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 Feb 2022 · 002858-2022 · planning
{
"id": "002858-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-02-01T15:55:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0311c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000681635"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "01993",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Control & Restraint Equipment",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Body Armour and Limb Protection",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
},
{
"id": "35113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
},
{
"id": "35113430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety vests"
}
]
}
],
"title": "01993 - Control & Restraint Equipment for the SPS",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The SPS has a requirement for the provision of Control & Restraint Equipment. This equipment includes (but is not limited to): Riot Shields, Tactical restraints, Extendable Batons, Protective Body armour and Protective Clothing. The goods are used to equip the Incident Command Team (ICT) and other relevant members of staff in dealing with incidents that require the attention of the ICT team within the SPS establishments.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-02-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "35812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Combat uniforms"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton House, 5 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Johnston",
"email": "Chris.Johnston3@sps.pnn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1313303779"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=681635.\n(SC Ref:681635)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}