Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023779-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-25T13:29:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0307cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000684008"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "023779-2022-SPS-09162-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13463",
"name": "Barnardo's"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-01962",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "HMYOI Polmont, Polmont, Brightons FK2 0AB"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
]
}
],
"title": "01962 Intervention for Trauma, Bereavement and Loss",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contract will provide support for the population at HMP & YOI Polmont. It is intended to target particularly those who have suffered issues relating to Trauma, Bereavement and Loss, especially in instances of traumatic bereavement.\nThe service will include assessments on receipt of a referral, direct interventions and, if required, therapeutic support.",
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton House, 5 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catharine Dempsey",
"email": "catharine.dempsey@sps.pnn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1313303572"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13463",
"name": "Barnardo's",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH14 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "111 Oxgangs Road North, Edinburgh"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barnardo's"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12143",
"name": "Edinburgh Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sherriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023779-2022-SPS-09162-1",
"value": {
"amount": 390000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023779-2022-SPS-09162-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:704708)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
25 Aug 2022 · 023779-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "023779-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-25T13:29:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0307cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000684008"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "023779-2022-SPS-09162-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13463",
"name": "Barnardo's"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-01962",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "HMYOI Polmont, Polmont, Brightons FK2 0AB"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
]
}
],
"title": "01962 Intervention for Trauma, Bereavement and Loss",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contract will provide support for the population at HMP & YOI Polmont. It is intended to target particularly those who have suffered issues relating to Trauma, Bereavement and Loss, especially in instances of traumatic bereavement.\nThe service will include assessments on receipt of a referral, direct interventions and, if required, therapeutic support.",
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton House, 5 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catharine Dempsey",
"email": "catharine.dempsey@sps.pnn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1313303572"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13463",
"name": "Barnardo's",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH14 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "111 Oxgangs Road North, Edinburgh"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barnardo's"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12143",
"name": "Edinburgh Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sherriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023779-2022-SPS-09162-1",
"value": {
"amount": 390000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023779-2022-SPS-09162-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:704708)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Feb 2022 · 004831-2022 · tender
{
"id": "004831-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-21T15:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0307cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000675736"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "01962",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "HMYOI Polmont, Polmont, Brightons FK2 0AB"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
]
}
],
"title": "01962 Intervention for Trauma, Bereavement and Loss",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-23T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-23T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Contract will provide support for the population at HMP & YOI Polmont. It is intended to target particularly those who have suffered issues relating to Trauma, Bereavement and Loss, especially in instances of traumatic bereavement.\nThe service will include assessments on receipt of a referral, direct interventions and, if required, therapeutic support.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-23T14:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "A recognised psychotherapeutic qualification and be registered with an appropriate professional body or be supervised by those who do"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton House, 5 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"name": "Catharine Dempsey",
"email": "catharine.dempsey@sps.pnn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1313303572"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12143",
"name": "Edinburgh Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sherriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 20707. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:684008)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Jan 2022 · 000310-2022 · planning
{
"id": "000310-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-01-06T12:45:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0307cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000675736"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "01962",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "HMYOI Polmont, Polmont, Brightons FK2 0AB"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
]
}
],
"title": "01962 Intervention for Trauma, Bereavement and Loss",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contract will provide support for the population at HMP & YOI Polmont. It is intended to target particularly those who have suffered issues relating to Trauma, Bereavement and Loss, especially in instances of traumatic bereavement.\nThe service will include assessments on receipt of a referral, direct interventions and, if required, therapeutic support.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-01-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton House, 5 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catharine Dempsey",
"email": "catharine.dempsey@sps.pnn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1313303572"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=675736.\n(SC Ref:675736)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}