Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "043279-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T17:03:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05669c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:528578-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000634783"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "043279-2025-01827-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "01827",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "SPS has commenced this procurement process with the intention of awarding a contract.\nAn Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT. Additional information: Full details of SPS requirements are available via PCS-T.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "01827 Online Learning Platform for SPS",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "SPS requires an online Learning Platform for staff across the SPS estate. The Platform shall be adapted to meet the needs of the Organisation with a learner centered approach to support our staff learning requirements to stay safe and compliant.",
"classification": {
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton House, 5 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Frances McGuire",
"email": "frances.mcguire@sps.pnn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1313303773"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3195",
"name": "Edinburgh Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sherriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Full details of SPS requirements can be found on Public Contracts Scotland Tender portal.\n(SC Ref:805474)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jul 2025 · 043279-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "043279-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T17:03:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05669c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:528578-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000634783"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "043279-2025-01827-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "01827",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "SPS has commenced this procurement process with the intention of awarding a contract.\nAn Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT. Additional information: Full details of SPS requirements are available via PCS-T.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "01827 Online Learning Platform for SPS",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "SPS requires an online Learning Platform for staff across the SPS estate. The Platform shall be adapted to meet the needs of the Organisation with a learner centered approach to support our staff learning requirements to stay safe and compliant.",
"classification": {
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton House, 5 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Frances McGuire",
"email": "frances.mcguire@sps.pnn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1313303773"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3195",
"name": "Edinburgh Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sherriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Full details of SPS requirements can be found on Public Contracts Scotland Tender portal.\n(SC Ref:805474)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}