Lot 00419-AST
No lot description published.
Buyer: Stonewater Ltd →
Regional cyclical window and door replacement programme across Stonewater's housing stock. Programme will run for 3 years 2026 - 2029 with the option to extend a further 2 years. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=952127263
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 00419-AST | Installation of doors and windows | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Installation of doors and windows (45421130); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 22 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,382 | 6 median · 82.9 average (838 of 2,382 with a bid count) | 7.3 average (931 of 2,382 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 954 | 7 median · 37.3 average (3 of 954 with a bid count) | 8.7 average (3 of 954 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051c4c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024380-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 21 2025 18:07:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £23,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2025 | planning | 024380-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024380-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T19:07:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c4c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "00419-AST",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "00419-AST",
"relatedLot": "00419-AST",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "00419-AST Cyclical Window and Door Programme (regional)",
"value": {
"amount": 23500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28200000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Regional cyclical window and door replacement programme across Stonewater's housing stock. Programme will run for 3 years 2026 - 2029 with the option to extend a further 2 years.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=952127263",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whetstone",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Wheatley",
"email": "Gemma.wheatley@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 1384471065"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024380-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024380-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T19:07:58+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024380-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T19:07:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c4c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "00419-AST",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "00419-AST",
"relatedLot": "00419-AST",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "00419-AST Cyclical Window and Door Programme (regional)",
"value": {
"amount": 23500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28200000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Regional cyclical window and door replacement programme across Stonewater's housing stock. Programme will run for 3 years 2026 - 2029 with the option to extend a further 2 years.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=952127263",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whetstone",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Wheatley",
"email": "Gemma.wheatley@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 1384471065"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024380-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024380-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T19:07:58+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}