Lot 1
Communal Metering and Billing Services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/62PD73N685
Buyer: Stonewater Limited →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Stonewater are looking for qualified suppliers to participate in a competitive process for Communal Metering and Billing services. The contract will be for an initial period of 3 years, with the option to extend a further 2 years in periods to be determined.
UK
Communal Metering and Billing Services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/62PD73N685
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Energy and related services (71314000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,120 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,120 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,446 of 10,120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,382 | 5 median · 59.1 average (893 of 2,382 with a bid count) | 6.7 average (1,006 of 2,382 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 725 | 5 median · 7.1 average (13 of 725 with a bid count) | 2 average (13 of 725 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ceff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000819-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 10 2025 12:05:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-02-14T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2025-02-14T13:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/62PD73N685 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £422,500 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jan 2025 | tender | 000819-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000819-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-10T12:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ceff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113721",
"name": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "00368-AST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 422500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Recurring contract. Renewal will be required before the end of the contract."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Communal Metering and Billing Services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/62PD73N685",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "00368-AST Communal Metering and Billing Services",
"value": {
"amount": 422500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-14T13:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Stonewater"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "before the end of the contract."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-14T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Stonewater are looking for qualified suppliers to participate in a competitive process for Communal Metering and Billing services. The contract will be for an initial period of 3 years, with the option to extend a further 2 years in periods to be determined.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed in Document 6 - Specification."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/62PD73N685",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113721",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Whetstone",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stonewater.org/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "20558R",
"legalName": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Whetstone:-Energy-and-related-services./62PD73N685",
"name": "Gemma Wheatley",
"email": "Gemma.wheatley@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 1384471065"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113722",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Whetstone",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stonewater Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83967",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Whetstone",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Gemma.wheatley@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 1384471065"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Whetstone:-Energy-and-related-services./62PD73N685\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/62PD73N685\n GO Reference: GO-2025110-PRO-29098564",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000819-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-10T12:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ceff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113721",
"name": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "00368-AST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 422500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Recurring contract. Renewal will be required before the end of the contract."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Communal Metering and Billing Services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/62PD73N685",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "00368-AST Communal Metering and Billing Services",
"value": {
"amount": 422500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-14T13:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Stonewater"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "before the end of the contract."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-14T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Stonewater are looking for qualified suppliers to participate in a competitive process for Communal Metering and Billing services. The contract will be for an initial period of 3 years, with the option to extend a further 2 years in periods to be determined.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed in Document 6 - Specification."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/62PD73N685",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113721",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Whetstone",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stonewater.org/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "20558R",
"legalName": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Whetstone:-Energy-and-related-services./62PD73N685",
"name": "Gemma Wheatley",
"email": "Gemma.wheatley@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 1384471065"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113722",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Whetstone",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stonewater Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83967",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Whetstone",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Gemma.wheatley@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 1384471065"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Whetstone:-Energy-and-related-services./62PD73N685\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/62PD73N685\n GO Reference: GO-2025110-PRO-29098564",
"initiationType": "tender"
}