Lot 00350-AST
No lot description published.
Buyer: Stonewater Ltd →
The scope of works will include a variety of retrofit measures which will fall out of the surveys being conducted in line with the SDHF WAVE 3 funding initiative. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=951982849
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 00350-AST | Construction work, Roof insulation work, Insulation work, Refurbishment work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 16,708 | 4 median · 30.1 average (5,492 of 16,708 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,066 of 16,708 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 22 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,326 | 6 median · 82.7 average (817 of 2,326 with a bid count) | 7.2 average (908 of 2,326 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 626 | 3.5 median · 76.4 average (8 of 626 with a bid count) | 7.6 average (8 of 626 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052a0b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028903-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 30 2025 15:05:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £70,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2025 | planning | 028903-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028903-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T16:05:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a0b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "00350-AST",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "00350-AST",
"relatedLot": "00350-AST",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45261410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "00350-AST Retrofit Works - WAVE 3 SDHF (Turn Key Solutions)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of works will include a variety of retrofit measures which will fall out of the surveys being conducted in line with the SDHF WAVE 3 funding initiative.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=951982849",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whetstone",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Wheatley",
"email": "Gemma.wheatley@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 1384471065"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "028903-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028903-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T16:05:47+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028903-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T16:05:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a0b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "00350-AST",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "00350-AST",
"relatedLot": "00350-AST",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45261410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "00350-AST Retrofit Works - WAVE 3 SDHF (Turn Key Solutions)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of works will include a variety of retrofit measures which will fall out of the surveys being conducted in line with the SDHF WAVE 3 funding initiative.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=951982849",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whetstone",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Wheatley",
"email": "Gemma.wheatley@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 1384471065"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "028903-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028903-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T16:05:47+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}