Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Durham County Council →
Link Maker is a national database that allows adoption agencies to match children with approved prospective adopters across England. This is the only system available and used by all 34 Regional Adoption Agencies and the Voluntary Adoption Agencies. In addition is is utilised for linking and matching across the 2 spokes of Adopt Coast to Coast. It is essential to practice. The invoice will be paid by Durham and through a Purchase Order one-third of the cost will be reimbursed by Together for Children.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06acde |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052524-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 16:24:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052524-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052524-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T17:24:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08472919",
"name": "LINK MAKER SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acde",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "003490 - Annual licence for Link Maker",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Link Maker is a national database that allows adoption agencies to match children with approved prospective adopters across England. This is the only system available and used by all 34 Regional Adoption Agencies and the Voluntary Adoption Agencies. In addition is is utilised for linking and matching across the 2 spokes of Adopt Coast to Coast.\nIt is essential to practice. The invoice will be paid by Durham and through a Purchase Order one-third of the cost will be reimbursed by Together for Children.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.embleton@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08472919",
"name": "LINK MAKER SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 4WU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Gateley Legal"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08472919",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@linkmaker.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCR-9611-VMWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual licence for Link Maker",
"value": {
"amount": 29721.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35666.01
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052524-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052524-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T17:24:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052524-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T17:24:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08472919",
"name": "LINK MAKER SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acde",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "003490 - Annual licence for Link Maker",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Link Maker is a national database that allows adoption agencies to match children with approved prospective adopters across England. This is the only system available and used by all 34 Regional Adoption Agencies and the Voluntary Adoption Agencies. In addition is is utilised for linking and matching across the 2 spokes of Adopt Coast to Coast.\nIt is essential to practice. The invoice will be paid by Durham and through a Purchase Order one-third of the cost will be reimbursed by Together for Children.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.embleton@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08472919",
"name": "LINK MAKER SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 4WU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Gateley Legal"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08472919",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@linkmaker.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCR-9611-VMWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual licence for Link Maker",
"value": {
"amount": 29721.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35666.01
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052524-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052524-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T17:24:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}