Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Durham County Council →
The tool delivers a digital staff survey (targeted if required) to establish a baseline of activity and awareness of digital tools. Survey results provide each staff member with a personalised learning pathway linked to online learning resources, and the supplier offers monthly online training sessions for unlimited staff numbers. Organisationally, the data can feed Power BI dashboards with AI‑driven analysis, identifying digital tool usage, sentiment, readiness to change, and highlighting "quick" efficiency opportunities using existing M365 tools. The dashboard also enables benchmarking against other councils to identify further improvement or efficiency areas. Alongside tailored learning, staff benefit from monthly change‑guidance sessions, monthly week‑long skilling programmes, and 12 hours of consultancy per year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a6df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049962-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 16:21:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049962-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049962-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T17:21:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15814554",
"name": "WECHANGE.AI LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6df",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "003376 - Digital Change and Skills Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The tool delivers a digital staff survey (targeted if required) to establish a baseline of activity and awareness of digital tools. Survey results provide each staff member with a personalised learning pathway linked to online learning resources, and the supplier offers monthly online training sessions for unlimited staff numbers. Organisationally, the data can feed Power BI dashboards with AI‑driven analysis, identifying digital tool usage, sentiment, readiness to change, and highlighting \"quick\" efficiency opportunities using existing M365 tools. The dashboard also enables benchmarking against other councils to identify further improvement or efficiency areas. Alongside tailored learning, staff benefit from monthly change‑guidance sessions, monthly week‑long skilling programmes, and 12 hours of consultancy per year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.embleton@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15814554",
"name": "WECHANGE.AI LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 9JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Summer Ville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wechange.ai/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15814554",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@wechange.ai"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWB-8418-RXXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Change Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 49990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59988
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049962-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049962-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T17:21:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049962-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T17:21:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15814554",
"name": "WECHANGE.AI LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6df",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "003376 - Digital Change and Skills Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The tool delivers a digital staff survey (targeted if required) to establish a baseline of activity and awareness of digital tools. Survey results provide each staff member with a personalised learning pathway linked to online learning resources, and the supplier offers monthly online training sessions for unlimited staff numbers. Organisationally, the data can feed Power BI dashboards with AI‑driven analysis, identifying digital tool usage, sentiment, readiness to change, and highlighting \"quick\" efficiency opportunities using existing M365 tools. The dashboard also enables benchmarking against other councils to identify further improvement or efficiency areas. Alongside tailored learning, staff benefit from monthly change‑guidance sessions, monthly week‑long skilling programmes, and 12 hours of consultancy per year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.embleton@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15814554",
"name": "WECHANGE.AI LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 9JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Summer Ville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wechange.ai/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15814554",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@wechange.ai"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWB-8418-RXXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Change Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 49990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59988
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049962-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049962-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T17:21:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}