Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Durham County Council →
Following the successful completion of a Microsoft 365 Copilot and agent pilot delivered by Changing Social, Durham County Council intends to progress with wider Copilot adoption across the organisation. The pilot demonstrated clear potential to improve productivity, decision-making, and ways of working, providing a strong foundation for more targeted and value-led deployment. As a next step, Durham County Council intends to build on the work of the pilot with a focused use case discovery and value realisation programme within the Procurement function. The objective of this engagement is to identify, prioritise, and document high-value Copilot and agent use cases that can be taken forward into delivery with confidence, clarity, and measurable impact.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06849b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034901-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 16:03:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034901-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034901-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T17:03:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06849b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10245522",
"name": "CHANGING SOCIAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06849b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "0033657 - Copilot use case discovery and execution - Procurement and Commissioning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following the successful completion of a Microsoft 365 Copilot and agent pilot delivered by Changing Social, Durham County Council intends to progress with wider Copilot adoption across the organisation. The pilot demonstrated clear potential to improve productivity, decision-making, and ways of working, providing a strong foundation for more targeted and value-led deployment. As a next step, Durham County Council intends to build on the work of the pilot with a focused use case discovery and value realisation programme within the Procurement function. The objective of this engagement is to identify, prioritise, and document high-value Copilot and agent use cases that can be taken forward into delivery with confidence, clarity, and measurable impact.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.embleton@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10245522",
"name": "CHANGING SOCIAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 2NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 1st Floor, St Bartholomew's House, Lewins Mead"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.changingsocial.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10245522",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@changingsocial.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYR-2453-XZRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Copilot use case discovery and execution - Procurement and Commissioning",
"value": {
"amount": 36486,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43783
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034901-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034901-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T17:03:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034901-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T17:03:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06849b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10245522",
"name": "CHANGING SOCIAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06849b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "0033657 - Copilot use case discovery and execution - Procurement and Commissioning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following the successful completion of a Microsoft 365 Copilot and agent pilot delivered by Changing Social, Durham County Council intends to progress with wider Copilot adoption across the organisation. The pilot demonstrated clear potential to improve productivity, decision-making, and ways of working, providing a strong foundation for more targeted and value-led deployment. As a next step, Durham County Council intends to build on the work of the pilot with a focused use case discovery and value realisation programme within the Procurement function. The objective of this engagement is to identify, prioritise, and document high-value Copilot and agent use cases that can be taken forward into delivery with confidence, clarity, and measurable impact.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.embleton@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10245522",
"name": "CHANGING SOCIAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 2NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 1st Floor, St Bartholomew's House, Lewins Mead"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.changingsocial.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10245522",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@changingsocial.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYR-2453-XZRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Copilot use case discovery and execution - Procurement and Commissioning",
"value": {
"amount": 36486,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43783
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034901-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034901-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T17:03:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}