Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Durham County Council →
Provide access to The Key Governance for schools who buy into our clerking SLA. This project has been procured as a Direct Award due to an absence of competition in the market for this requirement and the unique characteristics of the services provided to meet this requirement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066013 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018619-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 02 2026 16:16:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018619-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018619-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T16:16:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066013",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08268303",
"name": "THE KEY SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "002898 - The Key Governance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide access to The Key Governance for schools who buy into our clerking SLA. \nThis project has been procured as a Direct Award due to an absence of competition in the market for this requirement and the unique characteristics of the services provided to meet this requirement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.embleton@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08268303",
"name": "THE KEY SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Fora Great Eastern Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thekeysupport.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08268303",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@thekeysupport.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVPT-4298-MDCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Key Governance",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018619-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018619-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T16:16:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018619-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T16:16:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066013",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08268303",
"name": "THE KEY SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "002898 - The Key Governance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide access to The Key Governance for schools who buy into our clerking SLA. \nThis project has been procured as a Direct Award due to an absence of competition in the market for this requirement and the unique characteristics of the services provided to meet this requirement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.embleton@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08268303",
"name": "THE KEY SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Fora Great Eastern Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thekeysupport.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08268303",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@thekeysupport.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVPT-4298-MDCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Key Governance",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018619-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018619-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T16:16:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}