Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Library Board →
NLA Licence Renewal for paper & digital copies of newspaper, magazine & news website content.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ad06 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052600-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 08:46:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052600-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052600-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T09:46:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA media access Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "002829 NLA Licence Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NLA Licence Renewal for paper & digital copies of newspaper, magazine & news website content.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA media access Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House, Lonsdale Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nlamediaaccess.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03003569",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "copy@nla.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16796.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20155.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052600-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052600-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T09:46:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052600-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T09:46:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA media access Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "002829 NLA Licence Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NLA Licence Renewal for paper & digital copies of newspaper, magazine & news website content.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA media access Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House, Lonsdale Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nlamediaaccess.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03003569",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "copy@nla.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16796.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20155.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052600-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052600-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T09:46:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}