Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: British Library Board →
Design - 3D and 2D - element of the exhibition only. Supplier to deliver the 2D exhibition design, to work closely with the supplier developing the exhibition marketing creative, as well as the Library's Curatorial, Marketing and Exhibitions teams and other suppliers, to help shape and agree the exhibition proposition and deliver a cohesive visual identity for the exhibition which will be applied across the exhibition design, the marketing campaign creative and all other customer touchpoints.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ad11 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052617-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 09:09:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052617-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052617-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T10:09:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79956000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fair and exhibition organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07138133",
"name": "NISSEN RICHARDS STUDIO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002785",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "002785 Exhibition Design Services (2D and 3D) for Normans",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design - 3D and 2D - element of the exhibition only. \nSupplier to deliver the 2D exhibition design, to work closely with the supplier developing the exhibition marketing creative, as well as the Library's Curatorial, Marketing and Exhibitions teams and other suppliers, to help shape and agree the exhibition proposition and deliver a cohesive visual identity for the exhibition which will be applied across the exhibition design, the marketing campaign creative and all other customer touchpoints.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07138133",
"name": "NISSEN RICHARDS STUDIO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 5QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 & 6 Waterhouse 8 Orsman Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nissenrichardsstudio.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07138133",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nissenrichardsstudio.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLM-8138-BZJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 83575,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100290
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052617-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052617-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T10:09:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052617-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T10:09:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79956000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fair and exhibition organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07138133",
"name": "NISSEN RICHARDS STUDIO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002785",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "002785 Exhibition Design Services (2D and 3D) for Normans",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design - 3D and 2D - element of the exhibition only. \nSupplier to deliver the 2D exhibition design, to work closely with the supplier developing the exhibition marketing creative, as well as the Library's Curatorial, Marketing and Exhibitions teams and other suppliers, to help shape and agree the exhibition proposition and deliver a cohesive visual identity for the exhibition which will be applied across the exhibition design, the marketing campaign creative and all other customer touchpoints.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07138133",
"name": "NISSEN RICHARDS STUDIO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 5QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 & 6 Waterhouse 8 Orsman Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nissenrichardsstudio.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07138133",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nissenrichardsstudio.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLM-8138-BZJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 83575,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100290
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052617-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052617-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T10:09:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}