Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Library Board →
In order to understand the wider market for business support, managed work spaces and maker spaces in Leeds, the Library is seeking to commission a market survey.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05941e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053925-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 04 2025 12:35:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053925-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053925-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T13:35:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05941e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08325015",
"name": "WORDFERN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002685",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "002685 Leeds Presence Business Research",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In order to understand the wider market for business support, managed work spaces and maker spaces in Leeds, the Library is seeking to commission a market survey.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08325015",
"name": "WORDFERN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 9BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Park Avenue South"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08325015",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicky.denison@yahoo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWJ-8527-NVXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053925-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053925-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T13:35:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053925-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T13:35:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05941e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08325015",
"name": "WORDFERN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002685",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "002685 Leeds Presence Business Research",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In order to understand the wider market for business support, managed work spaces and maker spaces in Leeds, the Library is seeking to commission a market survey.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08325015",
"name": "WORDFERN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 9BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Park Avenue South"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08325015",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicky.denison@yahoo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWJ-8527-NVXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053925-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053925-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T13:35:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}