Lot LOT2
Services
0
AR
Services
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT2 | Burglar and fire alarms, Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Burglar and fire alarms (31625000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 2,708 | 5 median · 49.4 average (954 of 2,708 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,127 of 2,708 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: AR | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0457bc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014593-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 07 2024 19:36:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-05-26T23:59:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-05-26T23:59:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2024 | tender | 014593-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014593-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-07T20:36:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0457bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0457bc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT2",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT2",
"relatedLot": "LOT2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AR"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "0",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-26T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-26T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"description": "0",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-26T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "FCDO"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/",
"email": "ame.procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02070080932"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113074",
"name": "FCDO",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Buenos Aires",
"countryName": "Argentina"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FCDO"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014593-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-07T20:36:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0457bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0457bc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT2",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT2",
"relatedLot": "LOT2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AR"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "0",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-26T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-26T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"description": "0",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-26T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "FCDO"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/",
"email": "ame.procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02070080932"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113074",
"name": "FCDO",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Buenos Aires",
"countryName": "Argentina"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FCDO"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}