Lot 1
Provision of Mobile phones and PBX Services for the British Embassy Kinshasa, DRC.
Participate on fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk ↗External submission platform
0
UK
Provision of Mobile phones and PBX Services for the British Embassy Kinshasa, DRC.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Postal and telecommunications services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 64. The category anchor is Postal and telecommunications services (64000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 64 | 1,339 | 3 median · 18.9 average (416 of 1,339 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (501 of 1,339 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 15 | 2 median · 1.9 average (10 of 15 with a bid count) | 1 average (10 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 455 | 3 median · 37.4 average (137 of 455 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (173 of 455 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0401a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027506-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 18 2023 14:05:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-10-16T15:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-10-16T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2023 | tender | 027506-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027506-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-18T15:05:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0401a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0401a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1 year"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of Mobile phones and PBX Services for the British Embassy Kinshasa, DRC.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal and telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "0",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-16T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "1 + 1 year"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-16T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "0",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-16T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "Jennifer.Emodi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79487",
"name": "Jennifer Emodi",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "King Charles Street",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jennifer Emodi"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027506-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-18T15:05:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0401a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0401a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1 year"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of Mobile phones and PBX Services for the British Embassy Kinshasa, DRC.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal and telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "0",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-16T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "1 + 1 year"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-16T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "0",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-16T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "Jennifer.Emodi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79487",
"name": "Jennifer Emodi",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "King Charles Street",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jennifer Emodi"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}