TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

0-19 Community Public Health Service

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: South Tyneside Borough Council: "0-19 Community Public Health Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthoritySouth Tyneside Borough CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: South Tyneside Borough Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for South Tyneside Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
HOLCIM UK LIMITEDTop vendor: 93.4% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 64 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
HOLCIM UK LIMITED1 win£4,000,000
S DAVISON (ELECTRICAL) LTD1 win£254,297
ANIMAL CARE SERVICES MIDLANDS LIMITED1 win£30,000
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySouth Tyneside Borough Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published10 Dec 2025, 12:47 GMT
Last source update10 Dec 2025, 12:47 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05280c
What is being bought
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process. The service to be provided is a community public health service for children and young people aged 0-19 years. The service will deliver the Healthy Child Programme within South Tyneside implementing the revised national model Universal in Reach, adapted accordingly to meet the needs of families within the local context of Family Hubs. The service provider will have a skill mixed team, but may include: - health visitors, - nursery nurses, - school nurses, - 0-19 staff nurses and - administrators to deliver the service outcomes. The Contract Sum is fixed and the annual value for year 1 of the contract (2026/27) is£3,516,407. Should the Council receive any Agenda for Change monies in line with the NHS pay award for 2025/26 this will be added to the contract sum.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    10 Dec 2025, 12:47 GMT
  2. tender value changed
    6 Nov 2025, 07:43 GMT
  3. Status changed to complete
    6 Nov 2025, 07:43 GMT
  4. Official notice release published
    6 Nov 2025, 07:43 GMT
  5. Submission deadline changed to published date
    6 Nov 2025, 07:43 GMT
  6. Published value updated to £24,614,849
    22 Jul 2025, 08:00 BST
  7. Status changed to active
    22 Jul 2025, 08:00 BST
  8. Official notice release published
    22 Jul 2025, 08:00 BST
  9. Submission deadline changed to 21 Aug 2025, 12:00 BST
    22 Jul 2025, 08:00 BST
  10. Published value updated to £24,000,000
    28 May 2025, 14:40 BST
  11. Status changed to planning
    28 May 2025, 14:40 BST
  12. Official notice release published
    28 May 2025, 14:40 BST
  13. Buyer information updated
    28 May 2025, 14:40 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    10 Dec 2025, 12:47 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 9 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £24,614,849
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
HARROGATE AND DISTRICT NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£24,614,849 · signed 9 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract period: 1 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST31 Mar 2031, 23:59 BST
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

South Tyneside Borough Council

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG
View buyer profile
  • South Tyneside Borough Council
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PYPB-8737-VBHG
    Town Hall and Civic Offices, Westoe Road, South Shields, UKC22, NE33 2RL, GB
  • HARROGATE AND DISTRICT NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
    supplier

    GB-NHS: RCD · GB-PPON: PMWJ-9355-XBGP
    Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust , Harrogate District Hospital, Lancaster Park Road, Harrogate, UKE22, HG2 7SX, GB
Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
  • Not published

    tender
    conflictOfInterest
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published