Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: BANK OF ENGLAND →
Annual maintenance of Zip Taps
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06575e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014911-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 18 2026 15:49:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014911-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014911-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T15:49:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06575e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51514110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02649782",
"name": "ZIP HEATERS (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06575e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Zip Tap Servicing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual maintenance of Zip Taps",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askprocurement@bankofengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDB-1113-HPPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02649782",
"name": "ZIP HEATERS (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fourth Floor Abbots House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.zipwater.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02649782",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "questionnaires@zipwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJJG-3147-QJHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27627.53,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33153.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014911-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014911-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T15:49:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014911-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T15:49:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06575e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51514110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02649782",
"name": "ZIP HEATERS (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06575e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Zip Tap Servicing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual maintenance of Zip Taps",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askprocurement@bankofengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDB-1113-HPPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02649782",
"name": "ZIP HEATERS (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fourth Floor Abbots House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.zipwater.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02649782",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "questionnaires@zipwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJJG-3147-QJHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27627.53,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33153.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014911-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014911-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T15:49:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}