TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

YPO Framework 1101 Further Competition - Lot 2 Employee Assistance Programme

Company health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Blackpool Council: "YPO Framework 1101 Further Competition - Lot 2 Employee Assistance Programme". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityBlackpool CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Blackpool Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Blackpool Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
19.4% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 103 active published awards; 103 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBlackpool Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published4 Jun 2025, 08:39 BST
Last source update4 Jun 2025, 08:39 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationCompany health services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-052bfa
What is being bought
The Authority undertook a further competition from the above YPO framework in order to appoint a provider for EAP Services to approximately 5500 employees. The service is also available to other organisations and Acadamies purchasing the Occupational Health Services of the Authority.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    4 Jun 2025, 08:39 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    4 Jun 2025, 08:39 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    4 Jun 2025, 08:39 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The Authority undertook a further competition from the YPO framework 1101, Lot 2 in order to appoint a provider for EAP Services to approximately 5500 employees. The service is also available to other organisations and Acadamies purchasing the Occupational Health Services of the Authority.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    4 Jun 2025, 08:39 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 30 May 2025, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Health Assured Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
YPO Framework 1101 Further Competition - Lot 2 Employee Assistance Programme
Not published · signed 30 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
highestValidBidValue: 180000
lowestValidBidValue: 120000
bids: 4 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 180000 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 120000 (lot 1)
smeBids: 2 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Blackpool Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-727
View buyer profile
  • Blackpool Council
    buyer

    PO Box 4, Blackpool, UKD42, FY1 1NA
    +44 1253478373
  • Health Assured Limited
    supplier

    Manchester, UKD42
  • High Court Justice England & Wales
    reviewBody

    London
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThe Authority undertook a further competition from YPO Framework 1101 Lot 2 and therefore, did not publish our own Contract Notice