Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
YPO Atamis Service Agreement. There is a risk of delays in the implementation of a high profile project for which the delays would have consequences for the Council's procurement systems and procedures.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cb22 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066348-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 14:40:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066348-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066348-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T15:40:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09148392",
"name": "YPO"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN822008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YPO Atamis Service Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YPO Atamis Service Agreement. There is a risk of delays in the implementation of\na high profile project for which the delays would have consequences for the Council's procurement\nsystems and procedures.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Magdalen House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sefton.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanna Bodziany",
"email": "joanna.bodziany@sefton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1519344068"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09148392",
"name": "YPO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " 41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09148392",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.barry@ypo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "YPO Atamis Service Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 158021.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189625.21
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:40:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066348-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T15:40:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09148392",
"name": "YPO"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN822008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YPO Atamis Service Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YPO Atamis Service Agreement. There is a risk of delays in the implementation of\na high profile project for which the delays would have consequences for the Council's procurement\nsystems and procedures.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Magdalen House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sefton.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanna Bodziany",
"email": "joanna.bodziany@sefton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1519344068"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09148392",
"name": "YPO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " 41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09148392",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.barry@ypo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "YPO Atamis Service Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 158021.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189625.21
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:40:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}