Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Youth Social Prescribing
Youth education services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Babergh District Council: "Youth Social Prescribing". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Babergh District Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Babergh District Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Babergh District Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 8 active published awards; 8 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBabergh District Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published24 Apr 2023, 16:48 BST | Last source update24 Apr 2023, 16:48 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationYouth education services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-039786 | ||
What is being bought
Babergh District Council (BDC) and Mid-Suffolk District Council (MSDC) wishes to appoint a service provider(s) to deliver help and support to young people to make connections with their communities, improve their wellbeing, to build positive and reliable relationships and to learn career and life skills for achieving their goals by providing a link worker provision in schools to maximise the number of young people accessing the community services and support they need.The requirement can be divided into 4 lots, and service providers are permitted to bid on one, two, three or all lots available. There will be one lot for a Babergh High School and three for Mid Suffolk High Schools. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 13 February 2023. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
24 Apr 2023, 16:48 BST - Status changed to complete
24 Apr 2023, 16:48 BST - Official notice release published
24 Apr 2023, 16:48 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
24 Apr 2023, 16:48 BST - Published value updated to £500,000
13 Jan 2023, 18:22 GMT - Status changed to active
13 Jan 2023, 18:22 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Jan 2023, 18:22 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 13 Feb 2023, 12:00 GMT
13 Jan 2023, 18:22 GMT - Buyer information updated
13 Jan 2023, 18:22 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentationContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
24 Apr 2023, 16:48 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 24 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £574,533
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards The Mix Stowmarket Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Youth Social Prescribing £574,533 · signed 24 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Babergh District Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-16446Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published