Lot 1
No lot description published.
This project continues the role of the Mental Health Coach within the Peterborough Youth Employment Hub, building on the foundations established during Year 1 of the Youth Guarantee. The purpose of the role is to work holistically with young people, helping them develop personalised Thrive at Work action plans that identify both their barriers to employment and the life improvements that meaningful work or training can bring. Through a person‑centred approach, the coach supports young people to gain confidence, improve self‑esteem and develop a sense of ownership over their journey into employment, education or training. By Q4 of Year 1 of the Guarantee, a strong caseload and effective working relationships with Hub partners had already been established, and the service had begun evolving in response to increased footfall, partner presence and growing community awareness of the Hub. Continuing the Mental Health Coach role into Year 2 enables this momentum to build, ensuring young people can access consistent, relationship‑based support across initial and follow‑up sessions, alongside warm handovers to other specialist providers when needed. Year 2 also expands the offer by strengthening links with local employers, business owners and employees, creating a bank of 'Champions' who can provide facilitated conversations that inspire young people and broaden their understanding of real‑world employment and training pathways. These conversations aim to boost confidence, raise aspirations and help young people see themselves as capable of achieving their goals. Continuing the Mental Health Coach role ensures these valuable developments can grow, adding significant value to the Youth Employment Hub's mission to reduce NEET levels in Peterborough.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a78c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050272-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 11:43:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050272-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050272-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T12:43:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a78c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01082980",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE, PETERBOROUGH AND SOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE (CPSL) MIND LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA 180",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Youth Hub Mental Health Coach",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project continues the role of the Mental Health Coach within the Peterborough Youth Employment Hub, building on the foundations established during Year 1 of the Youth Guarantee. The purpose of the role is to work holistically with young people, helping them develop personalised Thrive at Work action plans that identify both their barriers to employment and the life improvements that meaningful work or training can bring. Through a person‑centred approach, the coach supports young people to gain confidence, improve self‑esteem and develop a sense of ownership over their journey into employment, education or training. \nBy Q4 of Year 1 of the Guarantee, a strong caseload and effective working relationships with Hub partners had already been established, and the service had begun evolving in response to increased footfall, partner presence and growing community awareness of the Hub. Continuing the Mental Health Coach role into Year 2 enables this momentum to build, ensuring young people can access consistent, relationship‑based support across initial and follow‑up sessions, alongside warm handovers to other specialist providers when needed. \nYear 2 also expands the offer by strengthening links with local employers, business owners and employees, creating a bank of 'Champions' who can provide facilitated conversations that inspire young people and broaden their understanding of real‑world employment and training pathways. These conversations aim to boost confidence, raise aspirations and help young people see themselves as capable of achieving their goals. Continuing the Mental Health Coach role ensures these valuable developments can grow, adding significant value to the Youth Employment Hub's mission to reduce NEET levels in Peterborough.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01480277180"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01082980",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE, PETERBOROUGH AND SOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE (CPSL) MIND LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 1ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barrere House, 100 Chesterton Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cpslmind.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01082980",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leadership@cpslmind.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNC-3422-XRZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Youth Hub Mental Health Coach",
"value": {
"amount": 47939,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57526.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050272-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050272-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T12:43:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050272-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T12:43:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a78c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01082980",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE, PETERBOROUGH AND SOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE (CPSL) MIND LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA 180",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Youth Hub Mental Health Coach",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project continues the role of the Mental Health Coach within the Peterborough Youth Employment Hub, building on the foundations established during Year 1 of the Youth Guarantee. The purpose of the role is to work holistically with young people, helping them develop personalised Thrive at Work action plans that identify both their barriers to employment and the life improvements that meaningful work or training can bring. Through a person‑centred approach, the coach supports young people to gain confidence, improve self‑esteem and develop a sense of ownership over their journey into employment, education or training. \nBy Q4 of Year 1 of the Guarantee, a strong caseload and effective working relationships with Hub partners had already been established, and the service had begun evolving in response to increased footfall, partner presence and growing community awareness of the Hub. Continuing the Mental Health Coach role into Year 2 enables this momentum to build, ensuring young people can access consistent, relationship‑based support across initial and follow‑up sessions, alongside warm handovers to other specialist providers when needed. \nYear 2 also expands the offer by strengthening links with local employers, business owners and employees, creating a bank of 'Champions' who can provide facilitated conversations that inspire young people and broaden their understanding of real‑world employment and training pathways. These conversations aim to boost confidence, raise aspirations and help young people see themselves as capable of achieving their goals. Continuing the Mental Health Coach role ensures these valuable developments can grow, adding significant value to the Youth Employment Hub's mission to reduce NEET levels in Peterborough.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01480277180"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01082980",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE, PETERBOROUGH AND SOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE (CPSL) MIND LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 1ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barrere House, 100 Chesterton Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cpslmind.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01082980",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leadership@cpslmind.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNC-3422-XRZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Youth Hub Mental Health Coach",
"value": {
"amount": 47939,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57526.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050272-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050272-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T12:43:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}