Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wirral Council →
The Youth Guarantee Trailblazer for Care Leavers aims to make a significant contribution to reducing the numbers of young people who are Care Experienced - aged 18 to 21 - who are NEET (not in education, employment or training) by offering them access to flexible provisions, including personal and social development, vocational skills and development of employability skills.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fbb3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085466-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 14:48:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085466-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085466-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T14:48:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01843226",
"name": "MERSEYSIDE YOUTH ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785943",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Youth Guarantee Trailblazer for Care Leavers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Youth Guarantee Trailblazer for Care Leavers aims to make a significant contribution to reducing the numbers of young people who are Care Experienced - aged 18 to 21 - who are NEET (not in education, employment or training) by offering them access to flexible provisions, including personal and social development, vocational skills and development of employability skills.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01843226",
"name": "MERSEYSIDE YOUTH ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 3DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65-67 Hanover Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mya.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01843226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gillb@mya.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVNR-5823-RNNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Youth Guarantee Trailblazer for Care Leavers",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100557
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month optional extension period subject to funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085466-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085466-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T14:48:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085466-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T14:48:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01843226",
"name": "MERSEYSIDE YOUTH ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785943",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Youth Guarantee Trailblazer for Care Leavers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Youth Guarantee Trailblazer for Care Leavers aims to make a significant contribution to reducing the numbers of young people who are Care Experienced - aged 18 to 21 - who are NEET (not in education, employment or training) by offering them access to flexible provisions, including personal and social development, vocational skills and development of employability skills.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementpeople@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01843226",
"name": "MERSEYSIDE YOUTH ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 3DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65-67 Hanover Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mya.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01843226",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gillb@mya.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVNR-5823-RNNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Youth Guarantee Trailblazer for Care Leavers",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100557
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month optional extension period subject to funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085466-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085466-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T14:48:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}