Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Transport for Wales →
View official notice ↗Official source
Transport for Wales (TfW) had appointed Children in Wales to design, establish, deliver and manage its first Young Persons Advisory Panel (YPAP). The panel will ensure that the voices of young people across Wales meaning fully influence transport planning, policy development, service design and wider organisational decision‑making.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06096e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024106-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 14:10:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004603-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024106-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018825-2026 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | tender | 004603-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024106-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T14:10:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06096e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHW-9738-WMCM",
"name": "Children in Wales"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C001283.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Youth Advisory Panel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transport for Wales (TfW) had appointed Children in Wales to design, establish, deliver and manage its first Young Persons Advisory Panel (YPAP). The panel will ensure that the voices of young people across Wales meaning fully influence transport planning, policy development, service design and wider organisational decision‑making.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfw.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Allen",
"email": "Procurement@tfw.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHW-9738-WMCM",
"name": "Children in Wales",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardiff University SBARC/SPARK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHW-9738-WMCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@childreninwales.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Youth Advisory Panel",
"value": {
"amount": 119980,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 143975.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 2x 1 year periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024106-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024106-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T14:10:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024106-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T14:10:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06096e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHW-9738-WMCM",
"name": "Children in Wales"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C001283.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Youth Advisory Panel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transport for Wales (TfW) had appointed Children in Wales to design, establish, deliver and manage its first Young Persons Advisory Panel (YPAP). The panel will ensure that the voices of young people across Wales meaning fully influence transport planning, policy development, service design and wider organisational decision‑making.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfw.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Allen",
"email": "Procurement@tfw.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHW-9738-WMCM",
"name": "Children in Wales",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardiff University SBARC/SPARK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHW-9738-WMCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@childreninwales.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Youth Advisory Panel",
"value": {
"amount": 119980,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 143975.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 2x 1 year periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024106-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024106-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T14:10:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018825-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-03T11:00:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06096e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Youth Advisory Panel",
"value": {
"amount": 119980,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 143976
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018825-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018825-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T11:00:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHW-9738-WMCM",
"name": "Children in Wales"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C001283.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Youth Advisory Panel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transport for Wales (TfW) is seeking to appoint Children in Wales to design, establish, deliver and manage\nits first Young Persons Advisory Panel (YPAP). The panel will ensure that the voices of young people across Wales meaningfully\ninfluence transport planning, policy development, service design and wider organisational decision‑making.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfw.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Allen",
"email": "Procurement@tfw.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHW-9738-WMCM",
"name": "Children in Wales",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardiff University SBARC/SPARK "
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHW-9738-WMCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@childreninwales.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004603-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T09:18:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06096e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C001283.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Youth Advisory Panel",
"value": {
"amount": 115200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/10091279019BD640FD0E",
"description": "Tender Portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "004603-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004603-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T09:18:46Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transport for Wales (TfW) is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to design, establish, deliver and manage its first Young Persons Advisory Panel (YPAP). The panel will ensure that the voices of young people across Wales meaningfully influence transport planning, policy development, service design and wider organisational decision‑making.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/10091279019BD640FD0E",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfw.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Allen",
"email": "Procurement@tfw.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}