Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016583-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-06-16T16:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03476c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-55782",
"name": "Transport Focus"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03476c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "We have proposed the methodology for the survey, but tenderers may choose to propose their alternatives, in addition to responding to our proposed option. Details are contained in the tender documentation."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional contract extensions of one year, plus one further year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide ongoing, robust measurement of bus passenger experience (gathered through market research surveys), which is objective and consistent across local authority or transport authority areas. The survey coverage will be primarily in England outside of London, but is also likely to include Scotland and Wales. Your Bus Journey is Transport Focus's new survey that will replace its predecessor the Bus Passenger Survey, which ran from 2009 to 2019 and in its final years gathered the responses from over 40,000 bus passengers. Further details can be found in the ITT document. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TC3G9GV362",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Your Bus Journey",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-07-25T17:01:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Virtual"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-07-25T17:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "To provide ongoing, robust measurement of bus passenger experience (gathered through market research surveys), which is objective and consistent across local authority or transport authority areas. This will enable Transport Focus to hold the bodies responsible for bus service provision to account, and constructively help drive improvements, based on what matters to passengers. The survey coverage will be primarily in England outside of London, but is also likely to include Scotland and Wales. Your Bus Journey is Transport Focus's new survey that will replace its predecessor the Bus Passenger Survey, which ran from 2009 to 2019 and in its final years gathered the responses from over 40,000 bus passengers.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-07-25T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Details are contained within the ITT.",
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "We would expect bidding organisations to be company partners of the Market Research Society (MRS) or equivalent."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Research-and-development-services-and-related-consultancy-services./TC3G9GV362",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55782",
"name": "Transport Focus",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 2WD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Piccadilly Gate, Store Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.transportfocus.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.transportfocus.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport Focus"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Research-and-development-services-and-related-consultancy-services./TC3G9GV362",
"name": "Robert Pain",
"email": "tenders@transportfocus.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001230835"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55783",
"name": "Transport Focus",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 2WD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Piccadilly Gate, Store Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.transportfocus.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport Focus"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3001232167"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Research-and-development-services-and-related-consultancy-services./TC3G9GV362\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TC3G9GV362\n GO Reference: GO-2022616-PRO-20335195",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jun 2022 · 016583-2022 · tender
{
"id": "016583-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-06-16T16:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03476c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-55782",
"name": "Transport Focus"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03476c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "We have proposed the methodology for the survey, but tenderers may choose to propose their alternatives, in addition to responding to our proposed option. Details are contained in the tender documentation."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional contract extensions of one year, plus one further year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide ongoing, robust measurement of bus passenger experience (gathered through market research surveys), which is objective and consistent across local authority or transport authority areas. The survey coverage will be primarily in England outside of London, but is also likely to include Scotland and Wales. Your Bus Journey is Transport Focus's new survey that will replace its predecessor the Bus Passenger Survey, which ran from 2009 to 2019 and in its final years gathered the responses from over 40,000 bus passengers. Further details can be found in the ITT document. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TC3G9GV362",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Your Bus Journey",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-07-25T17:01:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Virtual"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-07-25T17:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "To provide ongoing, robust measurement of bus passenger experience (gathered through market research surveys), which is objective and consistent across local authority or transport authority areas. This will enable Transport Focus to hold the bodies responsible for bus service provision to account, and constructively help drive improvements, based on what matters to passengers. The survey coverage will be primarily in England outside of London, but is also likely to include Scotland and Wales. Your Bus Journey is Transport Focus's new survey that will replace its predecessor the Bus Passenger Survey, which ran from 2009 to 2019 and in its final years gathered the responses from over 40,000 bus passengers.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-07-25T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Details are contained within the ITT.",
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "We would expect bidding organisations to be company partners of the Market Research Society (MRS) or equivalent."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Research-and-development-services-and-related-consultancy-services./TC3G9GV362",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55782",
"name": "Transport Focus",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 2WD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Piccadilly Gate, Store Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.transportfocus.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.transportfocus.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport Focus"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Research-and-development-services-and-related-consultancy-services./TC3G9GV362",
"name": "Robert Pain",
"email": "tenders@transportfocus.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001230835"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55783",
"name": "Transport Focus",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 2WD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Piccadilly Gate, Store Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.transportfocus.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport Focus"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3001232167"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Research-and-development-services-and-related-consultancy-services./TC3G9GV362\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TC3G9GV362\n GO Reference: GO-2022616-PRO-20335195",
"initiationType": "tender"
}