Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Somerset Council →
Provision of women's outreach and consultation for 6months as part of a one off external ringfenced funding payment from the police and crime commissioner's office for the prevention of exploitation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066b13 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023525-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 13:57:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023525-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023525-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T13:57:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"name": "Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03211815",
"name": "THE NELSON TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1000881",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Young Womens Sexual Violence Prevention - East",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of women's outreach and consultation for 6months as part of a one off external ringfenced funding payment from the police and crime commissioner's office for the prevention of exploitation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"name": "Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somerset.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialandprocurement@somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03211815",
"name": "THE NELSON TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL5 2QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nelson House Brimscombe Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelsontrust.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03211815",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessdevelopmentteam@nelsontrust.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBN-9582-VVTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31516,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37819
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023525-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023525-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T13:57:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023525-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T13:57:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"name": "Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03211815",
"name": "THE NELSON TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1000881",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Young Womens Sexual Violence Prevention - East",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of women's outreach and consultation for 6months as part of a one off external ringfenced funding payment from the police and crime commissioner's office for the prevention of exploitation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"name": "Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somerset.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialandprocurement@somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03211815",
"name": "THE NELSON TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL5 2QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nelson House Brimscombe Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelsontrust.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03211815",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessdevelopmentteam@nelsontrust.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBN-9582-VVTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31516,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37819
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023525-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023525-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T13:57:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}