Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Refurbishment works The total value of this contracts initial 1 month term is £86,306.00 (ex vat) The total value of this contracts initial 1 month term is £103,567.20 (incl. vat) There are 0 extensions available
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bca9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059647-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 07:45:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059647-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059647-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T08:45:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bca9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14214041",
"name": "STRINGER CONSTRUCT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN812655",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "York Buildings Refurbishment Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment works\nThe total value of this contracts initial 1 month term is £86,306.00 (ex vat) \nThe total value of this contracts initial 1 month term is £103,567.20 (incl. vat) \nThere are 0 extensions available",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14214041",
"name": "STRINGER CONSTRUCT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS30 8UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "131 Malvern Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stringerconstructltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14214041",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew@stringerconstructltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJX-4437-XTXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "York Buildings Refurbishment Works",
"value": {
"amount": 86306,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103567
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059647-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059647-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T08:45:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059647-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T08:45:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bca9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14214041",
"name": "STRINGER CONSTRUCT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN812655",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "York Buildings Refurbishment Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment works\nThe total value of this contracts initial 1 month term is £86,306.00 (ex vat) \nThe total value of this contracts initial 1 month term is £103,567.20 (incl. vat) \nThere are 0 extensions available",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14214041",
"name": "STRINGER CONSTRUCT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS30 8UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "131 Malvern Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stringerconstructltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14214041",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew@stringerconstructltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJX-4437-XTXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "York Buildings Refurbishment Works",
"value": {
"amount": 86306,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103567
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059647-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059647-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T08:45:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}