Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fb0f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008355-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 11:02:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085201-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | tenderCancellation | 008355-2026 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | tender | 085201-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008355-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T11:02:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb0f",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "British Council has taken the decision to exercise its right to terminate the procurement process pursuant to the tender terms and conditions Clause 3 Sub clause 3.3.12 Rights to cancel or vary this Procurement Process ",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YM38TVET122025 - Networking for Centre of Excellence - TVET",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008355-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008355-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T11:02:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Moiz Khalid",
"email": "Moiz.khalid@britishcouncil.org.pk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008355-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T11:02:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb0f",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "British Council has taken the decision to exercise its right to terminate the procurement process pursuant to the tender terms and conditions Clause 3 Sub clause 3.3.12 Rights to cancel or vary this Procurement Process ",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YM38TVET122025 - Networking for Centre of Excellence - TVET",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008355-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008355-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T11:02:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Moiz Khalid",
"email": "Moiz.khalid@britishcouncil.org.pk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085201-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T07:57:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "36 months with an option for an extension for up to an additional 6 months based on performance "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality of Proposed Solution",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please fill and submit annex 2 - supplier response"
},
{
"name": "Relevant Experience and Clientele",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please fill and submit annex 2 - supplier response"
},
{
"name": "Scope of Work and Delivery Timelines",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please fill and submit annex 2 - supplier response"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please fill and submit annex 3 - pricing approach"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-15T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "PK",
"country": "PK",
"countryName": "Pakistan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
},
{
"id": "32420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YM38TVET122025 - Networking for Centre of Excellence – TVET",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085201-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085201-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T07:57:55Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "British Council is co-implementing TVET Sector Support Program (Phase-IV) funded by European Union. Under component-IV of the project, British Council is establishing Centers of Excellence in Peshawar and six spoke / satellite institutes) in Khyber Pakhtunkhwan. To equip these centers and their labs, sealed Request for Proposal (RFP) are invited from eligible, experienced, and reputable firms for provision, supply and installation of digital and high-tech equipment. This includes network infrastructure, interactive classroom systems (screens, sound system, cameras).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T18:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Moiz Khalid",
"email": "Moiz.khalid@britishcouncil.org.pk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}