Lot 4
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cornwall Council →
Currently, the Youth Engagement Project has contracts in place for service delivery by specialist delivery partners and we aim to replicate this for the YFF – Randomised Control Trial which will be a new externally funded provision. The Youth Engagement project will support the control group participants of the YFF – Randomised Control Trail which has been awarded to Cornwall Council by the Youth Futures Foundation to offer a 15-month project aimed at offering Pre-Employment Vocational Training to individuals who are 16-24 and are NEET. This project covers Lot 4 only which was advertised under DN812388 and received no bids. Lot 4 - Providing 1 to 1 support to individuals, small group work & PEVT course (minimum 12 weeks) focused on Health & Social Care Job Sector = £125,000 (Actual £99,781.08)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f1be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083687-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 05:30:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083687-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083687-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T06:30:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YFF - Randomised Control Trial",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083687-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083687-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T06:30:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHH-8872-YPLD",
"name": "Urban Biodiversity CIC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN823798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YFF - Randomised Control Trial",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Currently, the Youth Engagement Project has contracts in place for service delivery by specialist delivery partners and we aim to replicate this for the YFF – Randomised Control Trial which will be a new externally funded provision. The Youth Engagement project will support the control group participants of the YFF – Randomised Control Trail which has been awarded to Cornwall Council by the Youth Futures Foundation to offer a 15-month project aimed at offering Pre-Employment Vocational Training to individuals who are 16-24 and are NEET. This project covers Lot 4 only which was advertised under DN812388 and received no bids. Lot 4 - Providing 1 to 1 support to individuals, small group work & PEVT course (minimum 12 weeks) focused on Health & Social Care Job Sector = £125,000 (Actual £99,781.08)",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christine Stone",
"email": "Christine.Stone@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872326050"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHH-8872-YPLD",
"name": "Urban Biodiversity CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newquay",
"postalCode": "TR7 3BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kowel Gwenen Newquay Community Orchard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHH-8872-YPLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@newquay.orchard.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083687-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T06:30:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YFF - Randomised Control Trial",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083687-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083687-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T06:30:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHH-8872-YPLD",
"name": "Urban Biodiversity CIC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN823798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YFF - Randomised Control Trial",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Currently, the Youth Engagement Project has contracts in place for service delivery by specialist delivery partners and we aim to replicate this for the YFF – Randomised Control Trial which will be a new externally funded provision. The Youth Engagement project will support the control group participants of the YFF – Randomised Control Trail which has been awarded to Cornwall Council by the Youth Futures Foundation to offer a 15-month project aimed at offering Pre-Employment Vocational Training to individuals who are 16-24 and are NEET. This project covers Lot 4 only which was advertised under DN812388 and received no bids. Lot 4 - Providing 1 to 1 support to individuals, small group work & PEVT course (minimum 12 weeks) focused on Health & Social Care Job Sector = £125,000 (Actual £99,781.08)",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christine Stone",
"email": "Christine.Stone@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872326050"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHH-8872-YPLD",
"name": "Urban Biodiversity CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newquay",
"postalCode": "TR7 3BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kowel Gwenen Newquay Community Orchard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHH-8872-YPLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@newquay.orchard.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}