Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Yeovil College →
View official notice ↗Official source
Yeovil College - Invitation to Tender for Fire and Security Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06718f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064352-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 14:51:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026330-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064352-2026 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055568-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | tender | 026330-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064352-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T15:51:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06718f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"name": "Yeovil College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02525954",
"name": "Coomber Security Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17435",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Yeovil College - ITT for Fire and Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yeovil College - Invitation to Tender for Fire and Security Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"name": "Yeovil College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA21 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holland's Campus, Mudford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yeovil.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Buckley",
"email": "James.Pill-Waring@yeovil.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01935 845304"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02525954",
"name": "Coomber Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deane Gate Lodge, Deane Gate Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://coombersecurity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02525954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wayne Wiltshire",
"email": "wayne@coombersecurity.com",
"telephone": " 01823 282 888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Yeovil College - ITT for Fire and Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 31695.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38034.19
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064352-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064352-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T15:51:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064352-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T15:51:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06718f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"name": "Yeovil College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02525954",
"name": "Coomber Security Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17435",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Yeovil College - ITT for Fire and Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yeovil College - Invitation to Tender for Fire and Security Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"name": "Yeovil College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA21 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holland's Campus, Mudford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yeovil.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Buckley",
"email": "James.Pill-Waring@yeovil.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01935 845304"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02525954",
"name": "Coomber Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deane Gate Lodge, Deane Gate Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://coombersecurity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02525954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wayne Wiltshire",
"email": "wayne@coombersecurity.com",
"telephone": " 01823 282 888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Yeovil College - ITT for Fire and Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 31695.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38034.19
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064352-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064352-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T15:51:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055568-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-12T10:51:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06718f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"name": "Yeovil College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Yeovil College - ITT for Fire and Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 31695.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31695.16
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055568-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055568-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T10:51:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02525954",
"name": "Coomber Security Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17435",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Yeovil College - ITT for Fire and Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yeovil College - Invitation to Tender for Fire and Security Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"name": "Yeovil College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA21 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holland's Campus, Mudford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yeovil.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Buckley",
"email": "James.Pill-Waring@yeovil.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01935 845304"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02525954",
"name": "Coomber Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deane Gate Lodge, Deane Gate Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://coombersecurity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02525954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wayne Wiltshire",
"email": "wayne@coombersecurity.com",
"telephone": " 01823 282 888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026330-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T14:33:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06718f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"name": "Yeovil College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17435",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 77406,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92887.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value / Sustainability ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value / Sustainability "
},
{
"name": "Customer Requirements / Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Customer Requirements / Quality "
},
{
"name": "Schedule of Prices ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Schedule of Prices "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Yeovil College - ITT for Fire and Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 77406,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92887.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026330-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026330-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T14:33:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yeovil College - Invitation to Tender for Fire and Security Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"name": "Yeovil College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA21 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holland's Campus, Mudford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRD-2679-CZWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Buckley",
"email": "James.Pill-Waring@yeovil.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01935 845304"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}