Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Coventry University →
CUE have a legally binding exclusive rights agreement to resell XVR software and services in South East Asia. The contract dictates that CUE as lead partner
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055f6e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039969-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 15 2025 12:45:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039969-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039969-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T13:45:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154559",
"name": "XVR simulation B.V"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1558-25-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "XVR Simulation Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CUE have a legally binding exclusive rights agreement to resell XVR software and services in South East Asia. The contract\ndictates that CUE as lead partner",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154559",
"name": "XVR simulation B.V",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Netherlands",
"postalCode": "40C 2624",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Westlandsweg 40C 2624 AD Delft The Westlandsweg 40C 2624 AD Delft The Netherlands"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "invoice@xvrsim.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 122033.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146440.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039969-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039969-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T13:45:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039969-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T13:45:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154559",
"name": "XVR simulation B.V"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1558-25-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "XVR Simulation Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CUE have a legally binding exclusive rights agreement to resell XVR software and services in South East Asia. The contract\ndictates that CUE as lead partner",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154559",
"name": "XVR simulation B.V",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Netherlands",
"postalCode": "40C 2624",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Westlandsweg 40C 2624 AD Delft The Westlandsweg 40C 2624 AD Delft The Netherlands"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "invoice@xvrsim.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 122033.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146440.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039969-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039969-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T13:45:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}