Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: HM Revenue & Customs →
XBRL validation capability used for Corporation Tax computations. The objective is to improve data quality, support compliance risk profiling, and enable validation of newly mandated tax computation formats. The validation engine provides feedback to customers, agents and software providers before submission.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e2da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077785-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 14:26:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077785-2026 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076881-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077785-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T15:26:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "XBRL Validations Module",
"value": {
"amount": 705000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 846000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077785-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077785-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T15:26:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03412339",
"name": "COREFILING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "XBRL Validations Module",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "XBRL validation capability used for Corporation Tax computations. The objective is to improve data quality, support compliance risk profiling, and enable validation of newly mandated tax computation formats. The validation engine provides feedback to customers, agents and software providers before submission.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03412339",
"name": "COREFILING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 6SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Bardwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://corefiling.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03412339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@corefiling.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNT-7196-VBNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077785-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T15:26:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "XBRL Validations Module",
"value": {
"amount": 705000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 846000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077785-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077785-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T15:26:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03412339",
"name": "COREFILING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "XBRL Validations Module",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "XBRL validation capability used for Corporation Tax computations. The objective is to improve data quality, support compliance risk profiling, and enable validation of newly mandated tax computation formats. The validation engine provides feedback to customers, agents and software providers before submission.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03412339",
"name": "COREFILING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 6SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Bardwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://corefiling.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03412339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@corefiling.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNT-7196-VBNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076881-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T15:16:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "XBRL Validations Module",
"value": {
"amount": 705000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 846000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076881-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076881-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T15:16:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03412339",
"name": "COREFILING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "XBRL Validations Module",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "XBRL validation capability used for Corporation Tax computations. The objective is to improve data quality, support compliance risk profiling, and enable validation of newly mandated tax computation formats. The validation engine provides feedback to customers, agents and software providers before submission.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "HMRC identified CoreFiling as the only supplier with the proven capability and technical expertise necessary to deliver the required modifications",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03412339",
"name": "COREFILING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 6SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Bardwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://corefiling.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03412339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@corefiling.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNT-7196-VBNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}